13225 COUNTRY VIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13225 COUNTRY VIEW LN
Parcel ID
5/ B 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
15245
Owner
PEEBLES, DARRYL W ET UX
Total Market Value
$556,300
Appraisal
$556,300
PID
13192
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COUNTRY VIEW LOT 1 PLAT CAB 1/77
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,800$196,500$556,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,800$196,500$556,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPEEBLES, DARRYL W ET UX
Address13225 COUNTRY VIEW LN
VIEWTOWN, VA 20106
Sale Price$70,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 693/151
Sale Date08/04/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PEEBLES, DARRYL W ET UX$70,0001693/151 08/04/19990
LOYD, CHARLES E JR & MARGARET G$35,1500382/40 03/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,744
Replacement Cost: $384,920
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1620
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,732 1,732
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,620 0
DCKDeck 432 0
GARGarage 656 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
   4,676 1,744

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE W/ LOFT/ATTICTYTYPICAL1288.00 UNITS$17,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,800$196,500$556,300
2025$359,800$196,500$556,300
2025$359,800$196,500$556,300
2024$351,200$168,000$519,200
2024$351,200$168,000$519,200
2024$351,200$168,000$519,200
2024$351,200$168,000$519,200
2023$351,200$168,000$519,200
2023$351,200$168,000$519,200
2023$351,200$168,000$519,200
2023$351,200$168,000$519,200
2023$351,200$168,000$519,200
2022$271,800$143,000$414,800
2022$271,800$143,000$414,800
2022$271,800$143,000$414,800
2022$271,800$143,000$414,800
2021$271,800$143,000$414,800
2021$271,800$143,000$414,800
2021$271,800$143,000$414,800
2021$271,800$143,000$414,800
2020$264,200$129,700$393,900
2020$264,200$129,700$393,900
2020$264,200$129,700$393,900
2020$264,200$129,700$393,900
2019$264,200$129,700$393,900
2019$264,200$129,700$393,900
2019$264,200$129,700$393,900
2019$264,200$129,700$393,900
2019$235,900$128,000$363,900
2018$235,900$128,000$363,900
2018$235,900$128,000$363,900
2018$235,900$128,000$363,900
2017$235,900$128,000$363,900
2017$235,900$128,000$363,900
2017$235,900$128,000$363,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,800$196,500$556,300
2025$359,800$196,500$556,300
2025$359,800$196,500$556,300
2024$351,200$168,000$519,200
2024$351,200$168,000$519,200
2024$351,200$168,000$519,200
2024$351,200$168,000$519,200
2023$351,200$168,000$519,200
2023$351,200$168,000$519,200
2023$351,200$168,000$519,200
2023$351,200$168,000$519,200
2023$351,200$168,000$519,200
2022$271,800$143,000$414,800
2022$271,800$143,000$414,800
2022$271,800$143,000$414,800
2022$271,800$143,000$414,800
2021$271,800$143,000$414,800
2021$271,800$143,000$414,800
2021$271,800$143,000$414,800
2021$271,800$143,000$414,800
2020$264,200$129,700$393,900
2020$264,200$129,700$393,900
2020$264,200$129,700$393,900
2020$264,200$129,700$393,900
2019$264,200$129,700$393,900
2019$264,200$129,700$393,900
2019$264,200$129,700$393,900
2019$264,200$129,700$393,900
2019$235,900$128,000$363,900
2018$235,900$128,000$363,900
2018$235,900$128,000$363,900
2018$235,900$128,000$363,900
2017$235,900$128,000$363,900
2017$235,900$128,000$363,900
2017$235,900$128,000$363,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 5/ B 1/ 1/ / Location : 13225 COUNTRY VIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps