14212 HORSESHOE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14212 HORSESHOE CT
Parcel ID
21/ F 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
15249
Owner
VERARDO, MATTHEW A ET UX
Total Market Value
$495,700
Appraisal
$495,700
PID
13196
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEY WEST LOT 3 PLAT CAB 1/233-238
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6.79
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,500$164,200$495,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,500$164,200$495,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVERARDO, MATTHEW A ET UX
Address14212 HORSESHOE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11406/0
Sale Date10/25/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VERARDO, MATTHEW A ET UX$0111406/0 10/25/200611406
VERARDO, MATTHEW A$01432/465 09/01/19960
VERARDO, MATTHEW A ET UX$125,5000432/465 03/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,102
Replacement Cost: $380,145
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,102 2,102
BSMBasement 1,144 0
DCKDeck 190 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 166 0
PTOPatio 182 0
   4,456 2,102

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.79
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$164,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE480.00 UNITS$1,9001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
WDKWOOD DECKSPLPOOL180.00 UNITS$9001
PATPATIOWDWOOD252.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,500$164,200$495,700
2025$331,500$164,200$495,700
2025$331,500$164,200$495,700
2024$315,900$128,400$444,300
2024$315,900$128,400$444,300
2024$315,900$128,400$444,300
2024$315,500$128,400$443,900
2023$315,500$128,400$443,900
2023$315,500$128,400$443,900
2023$315,500$128,400$443,900
2023$315,500$128,400$443,900
2023$315,500$128,400$443,900
2022$238,700$113,400$352,100
2022$238,700$113,400$352,100
2022$238,700$113,400$352,100
2022$238,700$113,400$352,100
2021$238,700$113,400$352,100
2021$238,700$113,400$352,100
2021$238,700$113,400$352,100
2021$238,700$113,400$352,100
2020$218,200$101,800$320,000
2020$218,200$101,800$320,000
2020$218,200$101,800$320,000
2020$218,200$101,800$320,000
2019$218,200$101,800$320,000
2019$218,200$101,800$320,000
2019$218,200$101,800$320,000
2019$218,200$101,800$320,000
2019$197,300$98,500$295,800
2018$197,300$98,500$295,800
2018$197,300$98,500$295,800
2018$197,300$98,500$295,800
2017$197,300$98,500$295,800
2017$197,300$98,500$295,800
2017$197,300$98,500$295,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,500$164,200$495,700
2025$331,500$164,200$495,700
2025$331,500$164,200$495,700
2024$315,900$128,400$444,300
2024$315,900$128,400$444,300
2024$315,900$128,400$444,300
2024$315,500$128,400$443,900
2023$315,500$128,400$443,900
2023$315,500$128,400$443,900
2023$315,500$128,400$443,900
2023$315,500$128,400$443,900
2023$315,500$128,400$443,900
2022$238,700$113,400$352,100
2022$238,700$113,400$352,100
2022$238,700$113,400$352,100
2022$238,700$113,400$352,100
2021$238,700$113,400$352,100
2021$238,700$113,400$352,100
2021$238,700$113,400$352,100
2021$238,700$113,400$352,100
2020$218,200$101,800$320,000
2020$218,200$101,800$320,000
2020$218,200$101,800$320,000
2020$218,200$101,800$320,000
2019$218,200$101,800$320,000
2019$218,200$101,800$320,000
2019$218,200$101,800$320,000
2019$218,200$101,800$320,000
2019$197,300$98,500$295,800
2018$197,300$98,500$295,800
2018$197,300$98,500$295,800
2018$197,300$98,500$295,800
2017$197,300$98,500$295,800
2017$197,300$98,500$295,800
2017$197,300$98,500$295,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ F 1/ 3/ / Location : 14212 HORSESHOE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps