24386 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24386 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
55/ E 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
15250
Owner
ROBINSON, BARBARA LEE
Total Market Value
$626,800
Appraisal
$626,800
PID
13197
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 5 RESIDUE PF 2/280
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
15.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,500$212,300$626,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,500$212,300$626,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBINSON, BARBARA LEE
Address24386 ELEYS FORD RD

LIGNUM, VA 22726-1705
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0142/1
Sale Date07/30/2025
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROBINSON, BARBARA LEE $010142/10407/30/2025250000142
ROBINSON, RONALD S ET UX$014345/0 07/01/20084345
ROBINSON, BARBARA L$338,00028444/0 08/03/20068444
MEHALLICK, TIMOTHY WILLIAM$47,85000412/251 04/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,176
Replacement Cost: $448,985
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$395,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2176
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,176 2,176
BSMBasement 2,176 0
DCKDeck 1,264 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 312 0
GARGarage 986 0
   6,914 2,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$212,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1152.00 UNITS$19,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,500$212,300$626,800
2025$414,500$212,300$626,800
2025$414,500$212,300$626,800
2024$382,000$166,400$548,400
2024$382,000$166,400$548,400
2024$382,000$166,400$548,400
2024$382,000$166,400$548,400
2023$382,000$166,400$548,400
2023$382,000$166,400$548,400
2023$382,000$166,400$548,400
2023$382,000$166,400$548,400
2023$382,000$166,400$548,400
2022$301,400$144,500$445,900
2022$301,400$144,500$445,900
2022$301,400$144,500$445,900
2022$301,400$144,500$445,900
2021$301,400$144,500$445,900
2021$301,400$144,500$445,900
2021$301,400$144,500$445,900
2021$301,400$144,500$445,900
2020$265,000$134,700$399,700
2020$265,000$134,700$399,700
2020$265,000$134,700$399,700
2020$265,000$134,700$399,700
2019$265,000$134,700$399,700
2019$265,000$134,700$399,700
2019$265,000$134,700$399,700
2019$265,000$134,700$399,700
2019$243,100$134,700$377,800
2018$243,100$134,700$377,800
2018$243,100$134,700$377,800
2018$243,100$134,700$377,800
2017$243,100$134,700$377,800
2017$243,100$134,700$377,800
2017$243,100$134,700$377,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,500$212,300$626,800
2025$414,500$212,300$626,800
2025$414,500$212,300$626,800
2024$382,000$166,400$548,400
2024$382,000$166,400$548,400
2024$382,000$166,400$548,400
2024$382,000$166,400$548,400
2023$382,000$166,400$548,400
2023$382,000$166,400$548,400
2023$382,000$166,400$548,400
2023$382,000$166,400$548,400
2023$382,000$166,400$548,400
2022$301,400$144,500$445,900
2022$301,400$144,500$445,900
2022$301,400$144,500$445,900
2022$301,400$144,500$445,900
2021$301,400$144,500$445,900
2021$301,400$144,500$445,900
2021$301,400$144,500$445,900
2021$301,400$144,500$445,900
2020$265,000$134,700$399,700
2020$265,000$134,700$399,700
2020$265,000$134,700$399,700
2020$265,000$134,700$399,700
2019$265,000$134,700$399,700
2019$265,000$134,700$399,700
2019$265,000$134,700$399,700
2019$265,000$134,700$399,700
2019$243,100$134,700$377,800
2018$243,100$134,700$377,800
2018$243,100$134,700$377,800
2018$243,100$134,700$377,800
2017$243,100$134,700$377,800
2017$243,100$134,700$377,800
2017$243,100$134,700$377,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ E 1/ 5/ / Location : 24386 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps