8225 HEMLOCK HOLLOW
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8225 HEMLOCK HOLLOW
Parcel ID
12/ / 20/ C /
Acct#
15251
Owner
TIMBERLAKE, MICHAEL GARY SR TR
Total Market Value
$513,000
Appraisal
$513,000
PID
13198
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PLAT CAB 1/240
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,800$218,200$513,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,800$218,200$513,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTIMBERLAKE, MICHAEL GARY SR TR
ET AL
Address8225 HEMLOCK HOLLOW
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2705
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3929/0
Sale Date08/09/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TIMBERLAKE, MICHAEL GARY SR TR$013929/0 08/09/20113929
TIMBERLAKE, MICHAEL G SR ET UX$01667/382 12/17/19980
TIMBERLAKE, MICHAEL G SR$59,0000477/785 06/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,760
Replacement Cost: $317,563
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1LOG
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1088
Fin Basement Area544
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,088 1,088
FUSFinished Upper Story 672 672
BSMBasement 1,088 0
DCKDeck 736 0
SCRScreened Porch 96 0
   3,680 1,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$218,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME864.00 UNITS$14,1001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED288.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,800$218,200$513,000
2025$294,800$218,200$513,000
2025$294,800$218,200$513,000
2024$278,500$167,200$445,700
2024$278,500$148,400$426,900
2024$278,500$148,400$426,900
2024$278,500$148,400$426,900
2023$278,500$148,400$426,900
2023$278,500$148,400$426,900
2023$278,500$148,400$426,900
2023$278,500$148,400$426,900
2023$278,500$148,400$426,900
2022$217,800$133,400$351,200
2022$217,800$133,400$351,200
2022$217,800$133,400$351,200
2022$217,800$133,400$351,200
2021$217,800$133,400$351,200
2021$217,800$133,400$351,200
2021$217,800$133,400$351,200
2021$217,800$133,400$351,200
2020$199,800$121,800$321,600
2020$199,800$121,800$321,600
2020$199,800$121,800$321,600
2020$199,800$121,800$321,600
2019$199,800$121,800$321,600
2019$199,800$121,800$321,600
2019$199,800$121,800$321,600
2019$199,800$121,800$321,600
2019$190,400$118,500$308,900
2018$190,400$118,500$308,900
2018$190,400$118,500$308,900
2018$190,400$118,500$308,900
2017$190,400$118,500$308,900
2017$190,400$118,500$308,900
2017$190,400$118,500$308,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,800$218,200$513,000
2025$294,800$218,200$513,000
2025$294,800$218,200$513,000
2024$278,500$167,200$445,700
2024$278,500$148,400$426,900
2024$278,500$148,400$426,900
2024$278,500$148,400$426,900
2023$278,500$148,400$426,900
2023$278,500$148,400$426,900
2023$278,500$148,400$426,900
2023$278,500$148,400$426,900
2023$278,500$148,400$426,900
2022$217,800$133,400$351,200
2022$217,800$133,400$351,200
2022$217,800$133,400$351,200
2022$217,800$133,400$351,200
2021$217,800$133,400$351,200
2021$217,800$133,400$351,200
2021$217,800$133,400$351,200
2021$217,800$133,400$351,200
2020$199,800$121,800$321,600
2020$199,800$121,800$321,600
2020$199,800$121,800$321,600
2020$199,800$121,800$321,600
2019$199,800$121,800$321,600
2019$199,800$121,800$321,600
2019$199,800$121,800$321,600
2019$199,800$121,800$321,600
2019$190,400$118,500$308,900
2018$190,400$118,500$308,900
2018$190,400$118,500$308,900
2018$190,400$118,500$308,900
2017$190,400$118,500$308,900
2017$190,400$118,500$308,900
2017$190,400$118,500$308,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 20/ C / Location : 8225 HEMLOCK HOLLOW

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps