8276 HEMLOCK HOLLOW
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8276 HEMLOCK HOLLOW
Parcel ID
12/ / 20/ B /
Acct#
15252
Owner
CHRISTENSON, WILLIAM L ET UX
Total Market Value
$788,400
Appraisal
$788,400
PID
13199
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 1/240
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$570,500$217,900$788,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$570,500$217,900$788,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHRISTENSON, WILLIAM L ET UX
Address8276 HEMLOCK HOLLOW
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2705
Sale Price$56,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 714/613
Sale Date04/03/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHRISTENSON, WILLIAM L ET UX$56,5001714/613 04/03/20000
LOYD, CHARLES E JR ET UX$35,1500402/528 12/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,100
Replacement Cost: $533,989
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$528,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1 
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2100
Fin Basement Area1477
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,100 2,100
BSMBasement 2,100 0
DCKDeck 210 0
GARGarage 650 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
PTOPatio 683 0
SCRScreened Porch 210 0
   5,981 2,100

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$217,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1800.00 UNITS$41,4001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$570,500$217,900$788,400
2025$570,500$217,900$788,400
2025$570,500$217,900$788,400
2024$530,000$166,900$696,900
2024$530,000$148,100$678,100
2024$530,000$148,100$678,100
2024$530,000$148,100$678,100
2023$530,000$148,100$678,100
2023$530,000$148,100$678,100
2023$530,000$148,100$678,100
2023$530,000$148,100$678,100
2023$530,000$148,100$678,100
2022$415,100$133,100$548,200
2022$415,100$133,100$548,200
2022$174,600$133,100$307,700
2022$174,600$133,100$307,700
2021$18,500$133,100$151,600
2021$36,700$133,100$169,800
2021$321,400$133,100$454,500
2021$321,400$133,100$454,500
2020$285,700$121,500$407,200
2020$285,700$121,500$407,200
2020$285,700$121,500$407,200
2020$285,700$121,500$407,200
2019$285,700$121,500$407,200
2019$285,700$121,500$407,200
2019$285,700$121,500$407,200
2019$285,700$121,500$407,200
2019$262,100$118,200$380,300
2018$262,100$118,200$380,300
2018$262,100$118,200$380,300
2018$262,100$118,200$380,300
2017$262,100$118,200$380,300
2017$262,100$118,200$380,300
2017$262,100$118,200$380,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$570,500$217,900$788,400
2025$570,500$217,900$788,400
2025$570,500$217,900$788,400
2024$530,000$166,900$696,900
2024$530,000$148,100$678,100
2024$530,000$148,100$678,100
2024$530,000$148,100$678,100
2023$530,000$148,100$678,100
2023$530,000$148,100$678,100
2023$530,000$148,100$678,100
2023$530,000$148,100$678,100
2023$530,000$148,100$678,100
2022$415,100$133,100$548,200
2022$415,100$133,100$548,200
2022$174,600$133,100$307,700
2022$174,600$133,100$307,700
2021$18,500$133,100$151,600
2021$36,700$133,100$169,800
2021$321,400$133,100$454,500
2021$321,400$133,100$454,500
2020$285,700$121,500$407,200
2020$285,700$121,500$407,200
2020$285,700$121,500$407,200
2020$285,700$121,500$407,200
2019$285,700$121,500$407,200
2019$285,700$121,500$407,200
2019$285,700$121,500$407,200
2019$285,700$121,500$407,200
2019$262,100$118,200$380,300
2018$262,100$118,200$380,300
2018$262,100$118,200$380,300
2018$262,100$118,200$380,300
2017$262,100$118,200$380,300
2017$262,100$118,200$380,300
2017$262,100$118,200$380,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 20/ B / Location : 8276 HEMLOCK HOLLOW

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps