9541 WHITE SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9541 WHITE SHOP RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 26/ B /
Acct#
141
Owner
ANDERSON, KENNETH LEE ET UX
Total Market Value
$395,500
Appraisal
$395,500
PID
132
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITE SHOP
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,500$95,000$395,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,500$95,000$395,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON, KENNETH LEE ET UX
Address9541 WHITE SHOP RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8181
Sale Price$300
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0280/318
Sale Date01/01/1978
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANDERSON, KENNETH LEE ET UX$30000280/318 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,544
Replacement Cost: $380,441
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area784
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/3 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,272 1,272
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,272 1,272
BSMBasement 784 0
DCKDeck 285 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
PTOPatio 420 0
   4,257 2,544

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,500$95,000$395,500
2025$300,500$95,000$395,500
2025$300,500$95,000$395,500
2024$286,200$70,000$356,200
2024$286,200$70,000$356,200
2024$286,200$70,000$356,200
2024$286,200$70,000$356,200
2023$286,200$70,000$356,200
2023$286,200$70,000$356,200
2023$286,200$70,000$356,200
2023$286,200$70,000$356,200
2023$286,200$70,000$356,200
2022$213,900$70,000$283,900
2022$213,900$70,000$283,900
2022$213,900$70,000$283,900
2022$213,900$70,000$283,900
2021$213,900$70,000$283,900
2021$213,900$70,000$283,900
2021$213,900$70,000$283,900
2021$213,900$70,000$283,900
2020$197,200$58,400$255,600
2020$197,200$58,400$255,600
2020$197,200$58,400$255,600
2020$197,200$58,400$255,600
2019$197,200$58,400$255,600
2019$197,200$58,400$255,600
2019$197,200$58,400$255,600
2019$197,200$58,400$255,600
2019$186,100$55,100$241,200
2018$186,100$55,100$241,200
2018$186,100$55,100$241,200
2018$186,100$55,100$241,200
2017$186,100$55,100$241,200
2017$186,100$55,100$241,200
2017$186,100$55,100$241,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,500$95,000$395,500
2025$300,500$95,000$395,500
2025$300,500$95,000$395,500
2024$286,200$70,000$356,200
2024$286,200$70,000$356,200
2024$286,200$70,000$356,200
2024$286,200$70,000$356,200
2023$286,200$70,000$356,200
2023$286,200$70,000$356,200
2023$286,200$70,000$356,200
2023$286,200$70,000$356,200
2023$286,200$70,000$356,200
2022$213,900$70,000$283,900
2022$213,900$70,000$283,900
2022$213,900$70,000$283,900
2022$213,900$70,000$283,900
2021$213,900$70,000$283,900
2021$213,900$70,000$283,900
2021$213,900$70,000$283,900
2021$213,900$70,000$283,900
2020$197,200$58,400$255,600
2020$197,200$58,400$255,600
2020$197,200$58,400$255,600
2020$197,200$58,400$255,600
2019$197,200$58,400$255,600
2019$197,200$58,400$255,600
2019$197,200$58,400$255,600
2019$197,200$58,400$255,600
2019$186,100$55,100$241,200
2018$186,100$55,100$241,200
2018$186,100$55,100$241,200
2018$186,100$55,100$241,200
2017$186,100$55,100$241,200
2017$186,100$55,100$241,200
2017$186,100$55,100$241,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 26/ B / Location : 9541 WHITE SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps