11046 MUDDY RUN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11046 MUDDY RUN LN
Parcel ID
21/ / 31/ A /
Acct#
15253
Owner
LITTLE, APRIL NOEL
Total Market Value
$351,600
Appraisal
$351,600
PID
13200
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 381/716
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,900$115,700$351,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,900$115,700$351,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLITTLE, APRIL NOEL
Address11046 MUDDY RUN LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7139
Sale Price$325,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1147/1
Sale Date02/16/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LITTLE, APRIL NOEL $325,00011147/10102/16/2022220001147
SMITH, DENNIS J ET UX $264,50014546/10107/22/2020200004546
LUCAS, FULTON S JR$35,1500381/712 02/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $258,729
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
DCKDeck 212 0
OPROpen Porch 15 0
   1,487 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,900$115,700$351,600
2025$235,900$115,700$351,600
2025$235,900$115,700$351,600
2024$235,900$85,700$321,600
2024$235,900$85,700$321,600
2024$235,900$85,700$321,600
2024$235,900$85,700$321,600
2023$235,900$85,700$321,600
2023$235,900$85,700$321,600
2023$235,900$85,700$321,600
2023$235,900$85,700$321,600
2023$235,900$85,700$321,600
2022$235,900$85,700$321,600
2022$170,900$70,700$241,600
2022$170,900$70,700$241,600
2022$179,600$70,700$250,300
2021$179,600$70,700$250,300
2021$179,600$70,700$250,300
2021$179,600$70,700$250,300
2021$179,600$70,700$250,300
2020$159,500$59,100$218,600
2020$150,800$59,100$209,900
2020$137,100$59,100$196,200
2020$137,100$59,100$196,200
2019$137,100$59,100$196,200
2019$137,100$59,100$196,200
2019$137,100$59,100$196,200
2019$137,100$59,100$196,200
2019$108,000$55,800$163,800
2018$108,000$55,800$163,800
2018$108,000$55,800$163,800
2018$108,000$55,800$163,800
2017$108,000$55,800$163,800
2017$108,000$55,800$163,800
2017$108,000$55,800$163,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,900$115,700$351,600
2025$235,900$115,700$351,600
2025$235,900$115,700$351,600
2024$235,900$85,700$321,600
2024$235,900$85,700$321,600
2024$235,900$85,700$321,600
2024$235,900$85,700$321,600
2023$235,900$85,700$321,600
2023$235,900$85,700$321,600
2023$235,900$85,700$321,600
2023$235,900$85,700$321,600
2023$235,900$85,700$321,600
2022$235,900$85,700$321,600
2022$170,900$70,700$241,600
2022$170,900$70,700$241,600
2022$179,600$70,700$250,300
2021$179,600$70,700$250,300
2021$179,600$70,700$250,300
2021$179,600$70,700$250,300
2021$179,600$70,700$250,300
2020$159,500$59,100$218,600
2020$150,800$59,100$209,900
2020$137,100$59,100$196,200
2020$137,100$59,100$196,200
2019$137,100$59,100$196,200
2019$137,100$59,100$196,200
2019$137,100$59,100$196,200
2019$137,100$59,100$196,200
2019$108,000$55,800$163,800
2018$108,000$55,800$163,800
2018$108,000$55,800$163,800
2018$108,000$55,800$163,800
2017$108,000$55,800$163,800
2017$108,000$55,800$163,800
2017$108,000$55,800$163,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 31/ A / Location : 11046 MUDDY RUN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps