10551 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10551 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
18/ D 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
15254
Owner
MCNEIL, WILLIAM R
Total Market Value
$517,100
Appraisal
$517,100
PID
13201
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 5 PF 2/603
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
12.61
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,400$213,700$517,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,400$213,700$517,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCNEIL, WILLIAM R
Address10551 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

BOSTON, VA 22713-4042
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2849/1
Sale Date06/20/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCNEIL, WILLIAM R $012849/10206/20/2025250002849
MCNEIL, WILLIAM R $012848/10106/20/2025250002848
MCNEIL, WILLIAM R ET UX$37,0000584/506 07/03/19960
LUDEKE, STEVEN L ET UX$55,0000399/152 10/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,702
Replacement Cost: $336,956
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1702
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,702 1,702
BSMBasement 1,702 0
DCKDeck 526 0
   3,930 1,702

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.61
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$213,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME864.00 UNITS$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,400$213,700$517,100
2025$303,400$213,700$517,100
2025$303,400$213,700$517,100
2024$293,300$166,300$459,600
2024$293,300$166,300$459,600
2024$293,300$166,300$459,600
2024$293,300$166,300$459,600
2023$293,300$166,300$459,600
2023$293,300$166,300$459,600
2023$293,300$166,300$459,600
2023$293,300$166,300$459,600
2023$293,300$166,300$459,600
2022$221,900$151,300$373,200
2022$221,900$151,300$373,200
2022$221,900$151,300$373,200
2022$221,900$151,300$373,200
2021$221,900$151,300$373,200
2021$221,900$151,300$373,200
2021$221,900$151,300$373,200
2021$221,900$151,300$373,200
2020$202,700$139,700$342,400
2020$202,700$139,700$342,400
2020$202,700$139,700$342,400
2020$202,700$139,700$342,400
2019$202,700$139,700$342,400
2019$202,700$139,700$342,400
2019$173,600$139,700$313,300
2019$173,600$139,700$313,300
2019$173,600$136,400$310,000
2018$173,600$136,400$310,000
2018$173,600$136,400$310,000
2018$173,600$136,400$310,000
2017$173,600$136,400$310,000
2017$173,600$136,400$310,000
2017$173,600$136,400$310,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,400$213,700$517,100
2025$303,400$213,700$517,100
2025$303,400$213,700$517,100
2024$293,300$166,300$459,600
2024$293,300$166,300$459,600
2024$293,300$166,300$459,600
2024$293,300$166,300$459,600
2023$293,300$166,300$459,600
2023$293,300$166,300$459,600
2023$293,300$166,300$459,600
2023$293,300$166,300$459,600
2023$293,300$166,300$459,600
2022$221,900$151,300$373,200
2022$221,900$151,300$373,200
2022$221,900$151,300$373,200
2022$221,900$151,300$373,200
2021$221,900$151,300$373,200
2021$221,900$151,300$373,200
2021$221,900$151,300$373,200
2021$221,900$151,300$373,200
2020$202,700$139,700$342,400
2020$202,700$139,700$342,400
2020$202,700$139,700$342,400
2020$202,700$139,700$342,400
2019$202,700$139,700$342,400
2019$202,700$139,700$342,400
2019$173,600$139,700$313,300
2019$173,600$139,700$313,300
2019$173,600$136,400$310,000
2018$173,600$136,400$310,000
2018$173,600$136,400$310,000
2018$173,600$136,400$310,000
2017$173,600$136,400$310,000
2017$173,600$136,400$310,000
2017$173,600$136,400$310,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ D 1/ 3/ / Location : 10551 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps