14196 HORSESHOE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14196 HORSESHOE CT
Parcel ID
21/ F 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
15256
Owner
HORROCKS, SHAWN
Total Market Value
$377,600
Appraisal
$377,600
PID
13203
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEY WEST LOT 4 PLAT CAB 1/233-238
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.62
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,300$120,300$377,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,300$120,300$377,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHORROCKS, SHAWN
Address14196 HORSESHOE CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$315,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1027/1
Sale Date03/16/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HORROCKS, SHAWN $315,00011027/10103/16/2023230001027
WOODARD, DAVID E ET AL$160,00015522/0 09/13/20125522
THOMAS, BLAIR L ET UX$272,400110207/0 08/19/200510207
PATE, JON MARK ET UX$112,0001620/251 09/22/19970
ASSOCIATES RELOCATION CO INC$105,3751616/595 08/12/19970
MCCRAY, LEON K ET UX$131,0000433/433 03/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $298,725
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area616
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement 1,232 0
DCKDeck 240 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   2,848 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.62
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,300$120,300$377,600
2025$257,300$120,300$377,600
2025$257,300$120,300$377,600
2024$246,400$90,300$336,700
2024$246,400$90,300$336,700
2024$246,400$90,300$336,700
2024$246,400$90,300$336,700
2023$246,400$90,300$336,700
2023$246,400$90,300$336,700
2023$246,400$90,300$336,700
2023$246,800$90,300$337,100
2023$246,800$90,300$337,100
2022$188,700$75,300$264,000
2022$188,700$75,300$264,000
2022$188,700$75,300$264,000
2022$188,700$75,300$264,000
2021$188,700$75,300$264,000
2021$188,700$75,300$264,000
2021$188,700$75,300$264,000
2021$188,700$75,300$264,000
2020$173,100$63,700$236,800
2020$173,100$63,700$236,800
2020$173,100$63,700$236,800
2020$173,100$63,700$236,800
2019$173,100$63,700$236,800
2019$173,100$63,700$236,800
2019$173,100$63,700$236,800
2019$173,100$63,700$236,800
2019$142,400$60,400$202,800
2018$142,400$60,400$202,800
2018$142,400$60,400$202,800
2018$142,400$60,400$202,800
2017$142,400$60,400$202,800
2017$142,400$60,400$202,800
2017$142,400$60,400$202,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,300$120,300$377,600
2025$257,300$120,300$377,600
2025$257,300$120,300$377,600
2024$246,400$90,300$336,700
2024$246,400$90,300$336,700
2024$246,400$90,300$336,700
2024$246,400$90,300$336,700
2023$246,400$90,300$336,700
2023$246,400$90,300$336,700
2023$246,400$90,300$336,700
2023$246,800$90,300$337,100
2023$246,800$90,300$337,100
2022$188,700$75,300$264,000
2022$188,700$75,300$264,000
2022$188,700$75,300$264,000
2022$188,700$75,300$264,000
2021$188,700$75,300$264,000
2021$188,700$75,300$264,000
2021$188,700$75,300$264,000
2021$188,700$75,300$264,000
2020$173,100$63,700$236,800
2020$173,100$63,700$236,800
2020$173,100$63,700$236,800
2020$173,100$63,700$236,800
2019$173,100$63,700$236,800
2019$173,100$63,700$236,800
2019$173,100$63,700$236,800
2019$173,100$63,700$236,800
2019$142,400$60,400$202,800
2018$142,400$60,400$202,800
2018$142,400$60,400$202,800
2018$142,400$60,400$202,800
2017$142,400$60,400$202,800
2017$142,400$60,400$202,800
2017$142,400$60,400$202,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ F 1/ 4/ / Location : 14196 HORSESHOE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps