14166 HORSESHOE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14166 HORSESHOE CT
Parcel ID
21/ F 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
15259
Owner
CHAPMAN, RYAN C
Total Market Value
$415,300
Appraisal
$415,300
PID
13206
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEY WEST LOT 7 .0367 CEMETERY
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.93
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,400$122,900$415,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,400$122,900$415,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAPMAN, RYAN C
Address14166 HORSESHOE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$163,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5618/
Sale Date11/20/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHAPMAN, RYAN C$163,00015618/ 0111/20/2014140005618
MAYES, WILLIAM K ET UX$299,90017901/0 07/01/20057901
RICHARDS, JULIUS ET UX$110,0000486/790 10/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $269,137
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement 1,144 0
DCKDeck 436 0
OPROpen Porch 220 0
   2,944 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.93
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL2400.00 UNITS$55,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,400$122,900$415,300
2025$292,400$122,900$415,300
2025$292,400$122,900$415,300
2024$262,500$92,900$355,400
2024$262,500$92,900$355,400
2024$262,500$92,900$355,400
2024$262,500$92,900$355,400
2023$262,500$92,900$355,400
2023$262,500$92,900$355,400
2023$262,500$92,900$355,400
2023$262,500$92,900$355,400
2023$262,500$92,900$355,400
2022$170,600$77,900$248,500
2022$170,600$77,900$248,500
2022$170,600$77,900$248,500
2022$170,600$77,900$248,500
2021$170,600$77,900$248,500
2021$170,600$77,900$248,500
2021$170,600$77,900$248,500
2021$170,600$77,900$248,500
2020$155,600$66,300$221,900
2020$155,600$66,300$221,900
2020$155,600$66,300$221,900
2020$155,600$66,300$221,900
2019$155,600$66,300$221,900
2019$155,600$66,300$221,900
2019$155,600$66,300$221,900
2019$155,600$66,300$221,900
2019$126,600$63,000$189,600
2018$126,600$63,000$189,600
2018$126,600$63,000$189,600
2018$126,600$63,000$189,600
2017$126,600$63,000$189,600
2017$126,600$63,000$189,600
2017$126,600$63,000$189,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,400$122,900$415,300
2025$292,400$122,900$415,300
2025$292,400$122,900$415,300
2024$262,500$92,900$355,400
2024$262,500$92,900$355,400
2024$262,500$92,900$355,400
2024$262,500$92,900$355,400
2023$262,500$92,900$355,400
2023$262,500$92,900$355,400
2023$262,500$92,900$355,400
2023$262,500$92,900$355,400
2023$262,500$92,900$355,400
2022$170,600$77,900$248,500
2022$170,600$77,900$248,500
2022$170,600$77,900$248,500
2022$170,600$77,900$248,500
2021$170,600$77,900$248,500
2021$170,600$77,900$248,500
2021$170,600$77,900$248,500
2021$170,600$77,900$248,500
2020$155,600$66,300$221,900
2020$155,600$66,300$221,900
2020$155,600$66,300$221,900
2020$155,600$66,300$221,900
2019$155,600$66,300$221,900
2019$155,600$66,300$221,900
2019$155,600$66,300$221,900
2019$155,600$66,300$221,900
2019$126,600$63,000$189,600
2018$126,600$63,000$189,600
2018$126,600$63,000$189,600
2018$126,600$63,000$189,600
2017$126,600$63,000$189,600
2017$126,600$63,000$189,600
2017$126,600$63,000$189,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ F 1/ 7/ / Location : 14166 HORSESHOE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps