14094 HORSESHOE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14094 HORSESHOE CT
Parcel ID
21/ F 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
15261
Owner
ULVI, TIMUCHIN A ET UX
Total Market Value
$517,700
Appraisal
$517,700
PID
13208
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEY WEST LOT 9 PLAT CAB 1/233-238; PF 4/866
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.0000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,700$149,000$517,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,700$149,000$517,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerULVI, TIMUCHIN A ET UX
Address14094 HORSESHOE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7036
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0859/1
Sale Date03/02/2023
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ULVI, TIMUCHIN A ET UX$010859/11303/02/2023230000859
ULVI, TIMUCHIN A ET UX$154,9001698/477 09/30/19990
BEDNARCZYK, EDMUND S ET UX$131,5860441/534 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,592
Replacement Cost: $395,691
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$348,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,488 1,488
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,104 1,104
DCKDeck 24 0
OPROpen Porch 16 0
SCRScreened Porch 288 0
   2,920 2,592

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1200.00 UNITS$17,9001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,700$149,000$517,700
2025$368,700$149,000$517,700
2025$368,700$149,000$517,700
2024$345,700$119,000$464,700
2024$345,700$119,000$464,700
2024$345,700$119,000$464,700
2024$345,700$119,000$464,700
2023$345,700$119,000$464,700
2023$345,700$119,000$464,700
2023$345,700$119,000$464,700
2023$345,700$119,000$464,700
2023$345,700$119,000$464,700
2022$229,000$104,000$333,000
2022$229,000$104,000$333,000
2022$229,000$104,000$333,000
2022$229,000$104,000$333,000
2021$229,000$104,000$333,000
2021$218,200$104,000$322,200
2021$218,200$104,000$322,200
2021$218,200$104,000$322,200
2020$205,300$96,500$301,800
2020$205,300$96,500$301,800
2020$205,300$96,500$301,800
2020$205,300$96,500$301,800
2019$205,300$96,500$301,800
2019$205,300$96,500$301,800
2019$205,300$96,500$301,800
2019$205,300$96,500$301,800
2019$189,700$93,200$282,900
2018$189,700$93,200$282,900
2018$189,700$93,200$282,900
2018$189,700$93,200$282,900
2017$189,700$93,200$282,900
2017$189,700$93,200$282,900
2017$189,700$93,200$282,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$368,700$149,000$517,700
2025$368,700$149,000$517,700
2025$368,700$149,000$517,700
2024$345,700$119,000$464,700
2024$345,700$119,000$464,700
2024$345,700$119,000$464,700
2024$345,700$119,000$464,700
2023$345,700$119,000$464,700
2023$345,700$119,000$464,700
2023$345,700$119,000$464,700
2023$345,700$119,000$464,700
2023$345,700$119,000$464,700
2022$229,000$104,000$333,000
2022$229,000$104,000$333,000
2022$229,000$104,000$333,000
2022$229,000$104,000$333,000
2021$229,000$104,000$333,000
2021$218,200$104,000$322,200
2021$218,200$104,000$322,200
2021$218,200$104,000$322,200
2020$205,300$96,500$301,800
2020$205,300$96,500$301,800
2020$205,300$96,500$301,800
2020$205,300$96,500$301,800
2019$205,300$96,500$301,800
2019$205,300$96,500$301,800
2019$205,300$96,500$301,800
2019$205,300$96,500$301,800
2019$189,700$93,200$282,900
2018$189,700$93,200$282,900
2018$189,700$93,200$282,900
2018$189,700$93,200$282,900
2017$189,700$93,200$282,900
2017$189,700$93,200$282,900
2017$189,700$93,200$282,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ F 1/ 9/ / Location : 14094 HORSESHOE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps