14078 HORSESHOE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14078 HORSESHOE CT
Parcel ID
21/ F 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
15262
Owner
GULLEDGE, PHILIP LEE
Total Market Value
$398,400
Appraisal
$398,400
PID
13209
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEY WEST LOT 10 PLAT CAB 1/233-238
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,300$144,100$398,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,300$144,100$398,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGULLEDGE, PHILIP LEE
Address14078 HORSESHOE CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$262,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2492/1
Sale Date04/28/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GULLEDGE, PHILIP LEE$262,00012492/10104/28/2020200002492
WELDON, ROBERT JAMES$175,00017925/0 12/13/20137925
BEATTY, GREGORY ET UX$0110684/0 10/04/200410684
BEATTY, GREGORY$177,000113791/0 12/03/200313791
RENZ, MATTHEW T$110,0001624/109 10/30/19970
BANKS, JAMES F & JEANNE K BAUMAN$109,5000479/18 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,472
Replacement Cost: $251,415
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 832 832
FUSFinished Upper Story 640 640
DCKDeck 112 0
   1,584 1,472

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1500.00 UNITS$16,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,300$144,100$398,400
2025$254,300$144,100$398,400
2025$254,300$144,100$398,400
2024$233,900$114,100$348,000
2024$233,900$114,100$348,000
2024$233,900$114,100$348,000
2024$233,900$114,100$348,000
2023$233,900$114,100$348,000
2023$233,900$114,100$348,000
2023$233,900$114,100$348,000
2023$233,900$114,100$348,000
2023$233,900$114,100$348,000
2022$161,000$99,100$260,100
2022$161,000$99,100$260,100
2022$161,000$99,100$260,100
2022$161,000$99,100$260,100
2021$161,000$99,100$260,100
2021$148,800$99,100$247,900
2021$148,800$99,100$247,900
2021$148,800$99,100$247,900
2020$147,400$87,500$234,900
2020$147,400$87,500$234,900
2020$147,400$87,500$234,900
2020$133,800$87,500$221,300
2019$133,800$87,500$221,300
2019$133,800$87,500$221,300
2019$133,800$87,500$221,300
2019$133,800$87,500$221,300
2019$123,500$84,200$207,700
2018$123,500$84,200$207,700
2018$123,500$84,200$207,700
2018$123,500$84,200$207,700
2017$123,500$84,200$207,700
2017$123,500$84,200$207,700
2017$123,500$84,200$207,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,300$144,100$398,400
2025$254,300$144,100$398,400
2025$254,300$144,100$398,400
2024$233,900$114,100$348,000
2024$233,900$114,100$348,000
2024$233,900$114,100$348,000
2024$233,900$114,100$348,000
2023$233,900$114,100$348,000
2023$233,900$114,100$348,000
2023$233,900$114,100$348,000
2023$233,900$114,100$348,000
2023$233,900$114,100$348,000
2022$161,000$99,100$260,100
2022$161,000$99,100$260,100
2022$161,000$99,100$260,100
2022$161,000$99,100$260,100
2021$161,000$99,100$260,100
2021$148,800$99,100$247,900
2021$148,800$99,100$247,900
2021$148,800$99,100$247,900
2020$147,400$87,500$234,900
2020$147,400$87,500$234,900
2020$147,400$87,500$234,900
2020$133,800$87,500$221,300
2019$133,800$87,500$221,300
2019$133,800$87,500$221,300
2019$133,800$87,500$221,300
2019$133,800$87,500$221,300
2019$123,500$84,200$207,700
2018$123,500$84,200$207,700
2018$123,500$84,200$207,700
2018$123,500$84,200$207,700
2017$123,500$84,200$207,700
2017$123,500$84,200$207,700
2017$123,500$84,200$207,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ F 1/ 10/ / Location : 14078 HORSESHOE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps