10347 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10347 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
21/ F 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
15263
Owner
SMITH, FAITH E
Total Market Value
$358,300
Appraisal
$358,300
PID
13210
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEY WEST LOT 11 PLAT CAB 1/233-238
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,500$127,800$358,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,500$127,800$358,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, FAITH E
Address10347 ALUM SPRINGS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7017
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0219/1
Sale Date09/13/2017
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, FAITH E $010219/10409/13/2017170000219
SMITH, FAITH E ET VIR$227,97114076/0 08/06/20104076
101 SOUTH STREET LLC$206,34715259/0 08/12/20085259
DEAN, ERNEST LEE JR ET UX$128,4500527/617 04/25/19940
CUNDIFF, RICHARD C ET UX$121,5790441/733 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $267,628
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
DCKDeck 320 0
OPROpen Porch 348 0
   2,204 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,500$127,800$358,300
2025$230,500$127,800$358,300
2025$230,500$127,800$358,300
2024$217,300$97,800$315,100
2024$217,300$97,800$315,100
2024$217,300$97,800$315,100
2024$217,300$97,800$315,100
2023$217,300$97,800$315,100
2023$217,300$97,800$315,100
2023$217,300$97,800$315,100
2023$217,300$97,800$315,100
2023$217,300$97,800$315,100
2022$161,200$82,800$244,000
2022$161,200$82,800$244,000
2022$161,200$82,800$244,000
2022$161,200$82,800$244,000
2021$161,200$82,800$244,000
2021$161,200$82,800$244,000
2021$161,200$82,800$244,000
2021$161,200$82,800$244,000
2020$150,900$71,200$222,100
2020$150,900$71,200$222,100
2020$150,900$71,200$222,100
2020$150,900$71,200$222,100
2019$150,900$71,200$222,100
2019$150,900$71,200$222,100
2019$150,900$71,200$222,100
2019$150,900$71,200$222,100
2019$142,300$67,900$210,200
2018$142,300$67,900$210,200
2018$142,300$67,900$210,200
2018$142,300$67,900$210,200
2017$142,300$67,900$210,200
2017$142,300$67,900$210,200
2017$142,300$67,900$210,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,500$127,800$358,300
2025$230,500$127,800$358,300
2025$230,500$127,800$358,300
2024$217,300$97,800$315,100
2024$217,300$97,800$315,100
2024$217,300$97,800$315,100
2024$217,300$97,800$315,100
2023$217,300$97,800$315,100
2023$217,300$97,800$315,100
2023$217,300$97,800$315,100
2023$217,300$97,800$315,100
2023$217,300$97,800$315,100
2022$161,200$82,800$244,000
2022$161,200$82,800$244,000
2022$161,200$82,800$244,000
2022$161,200$82,800$244,000
2021$161,200$82,800$244,000
2021$161,200$82,800$244,000
2021$161,200$82,800$244,000
2021$161,200$82,800$244,000
2020$150,900$71,200$222,100
2020$150,900$71,200$222,100
2020$150,900$71,200$222,100
2020$150,900$71,200$222,100
2019$150,900$71,200$222,100
2019$150,900$71,200$222,100
2019$150,900$71,200$222,100
2019$150,900$71,200$222,100
2019$142,300$67,900$210,200
2018$142,300$67,900$210,200
2018$142,300$67,900$210,200
2018$142,300$67,900$210,200
2017$142,300$67,900$210,200
2017$142,300$67,900$210,200
2017$142,300$67,900$210,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ F 1/ 11/ / Location : 10347 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps