14063 HORSESHOE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14063 HORSESHOE CT
Parcel ID
21/ F 1/ 13/ /
Acct#
15265
Owner
STUCKEY, MICHELLE
Total Market Value
$473,600
Appraisal
$473,600
PID
13212
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEY WEST LOT 13 PLAT CAB 1/233-238
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,300$119,300$473,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,300$119,300$473,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTUCKEY, MICHELLE
Address14063 HORSESHOE CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7039
Sale Price$430,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3953/1
Sale Date04/27/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STUCKEY, MICHELLE $430,00013953/10104/27/2021210003953
BLUME, RODNEY W ET UX$120,5001589/632 09/06/19960
FLORENCE, MARK S AND LYNN C$120,5500436/703 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,740
Replacement Cost: $372,857
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 972 972
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
DCKDeck 296 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 72 0
OPROpen Porch 248 0
   2,356 1,740

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE360.00 UNITS$1,4001
PORPORCHATATTACHED144.00 UNITS$1,4001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,300$119,300$473,600
2025$354,300$119,300$473,600
2025$354,300$119,300$473,600
2024$350,600$89,300$439,900
2024$350,600$89,300$439,900
2024$350,600$89,300$439,900
2024$350,600$89,300$439,900
2023$350,600$89,300$439,900
2023$350,600$89,300$439,900
2023$350,600$89,300$439,900
2023$350,600$89,300$439,900
2023$350,600$89,300$439,900
2022$350,600$89,300$439,900
2022$260,100$74,300$334,400
2022$260,100$74,300$334,400
2022$260,100$74,300$334,400
2021$260,100$74,300$334,400
2021$260,100$74,300$334,400
2021$172,000$74,300$246,300
2021$172,000$74,300$246,300
2020$159,300$62,700$222,000
2020$159,300$62,700$222,000
2020$159,300$62,700$222,000
2020$159,300$62,700$222,000
2019$159,300$62,700$222,000
2019$159,300$62,700$222,000
2019$159,300$62,700$222,000
2019$159,300$62,700$222,000
2019$150,700$59,400$210,100
2018$150,700$59,400$210,100
2018$150,700$59,400$210,100
2018$150,700$59,400$210,100
2017$150,700$59,400$210,100
2017$150,700$59,400$210,100
2017$150,700$59,400$210,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,300$119,300$473,600
2025$354,300$119,300$473,600
2025$354,300$119,300$473,600
2024$350,600$89,300$439,900
2024$350,600$89,300$439,900
2024$350,600$89,300$439,900
2024$350,600$89,300$439,900
2023$350,600$89,300$439,900
2023$350,600$89,300$439,900
2023$350,600$89,300$439,900
2023$350,600$89,300$439,900
2023$350,600$89,300$439,900
2022$350,600$89,300$439,900
2022$260,100$74,300$334,400
2022$260,100$74,300$334,400
2022$260,100$74,300$334,400
2021$260,100$74,300$334,400
2021$260,100$74,300$334,400
2021$172,000$74,300$246,300
2021$172,000$74,300$246,300
2020$159,300$62,700$222,000
2020$159,300$62,700$222,000
2020$159,300$62,700$222,000
2020$159,300$62,700$222,000
2019$159,300$62,700$222,000
2019$159,300$62,700$222,000
2019$159,300$62,700$222,000
2019$159,300$62,700$222,000
2019$150,700$59,400$210,100
2018$150,700$59,400$210,100
2018$150,700$59,400$210,100
2018$150,700$59,400$210,100
2017$150,700$59,400$210,100
2017$150,700$59,400$210,100
2017$150,700$59,400$210,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ F 1/ 13/ / Location : 14063 HORSESHOE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps