14255 HORSESHOE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14255 HORSESHOE CT
Parcel ID
21/ F 1/ 15/ /
Acct#
15267
Owner
SCAMANDER, ERIN J
Total Market Value
$415,700
Appraisal
$415,700
PID
13214
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEY WEST LOT 15 PLAT CAB 1/233-238
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,200$138,500$415,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,200$138,500$415,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCAMANDER, ERIN J
Address14255 HORSESHOE CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7041
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1020/1
Sale Date03/15/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCAMANDER, ERIN J $011020/10203/15/2024240001020
SCAMANDER, ERIN JANINE KRAMAK$013468/10204/13/2021210003468
KRAMAK, ERIN J$275,00012113/10104/28/2015150002113
ARGENT DEVELOPMENT LLC$161,00015534/ 0511/17/2014140005534
SHELTON, ROCKE WESLEY ET UX$125,8300465/563 11/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,464
Replacement Cost: $290,081
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area832
Fin Basement Area642
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 832 832
FUSFinished Upper Story 632 632
BSMBasement 832 0
DCKDeck 512 0
   2,808 1,464

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$6001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL896.00 UNITS$18,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$2001
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED24.00 UNITS$1001
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED24.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,200$138,500$415,700
2025$277,200$138,500$415,700
2025$277,200$138,500$415,700
2024$261,800$108,500$370,300
2024$261,800$108,500$370,300
2024$261,800$108,500$370,300
2024$261,800$108,500$370,300
2023$261,800$108,500$370,300
2023$261,800$108,500$370,300
2023$261,800$108,500$370,300
2023$261,800$108,500$370,300
2023$261,800$108,500$370,300
2022$185,400$93,500$278,900
2022$185,400$93,500$278,900
2022$185,400$93,500$278,900
2022$185,400$93,500$278,900
2021$185,400$93,500$278,900
2021$185,400$93,500$278,900
2021$185,400$93,500$278,900
2021$185,400$93,500$278,900
2020$176,700$81,900$258,600
2020$176,700$81,900$258,600
2020$176,700$81,900$258,600
2020$176,700$81,900$258,600
2019$176,700$81,900$258,600
2019$176,700$81,900$258,600
2019$176,700$81,900$258,600
2019$176,700$81,900$258,600
2019$165,900$78,600$244,500
2018$165,900$78,600$244,500
2018$165,900$78,600$244,500
2018$165,900$78,600$244,500
2017$165,900$78,600$244,500
2017$165,900$78,600$244,500
2017$165,900$78,600$244,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,200$138,500$415,700
2025$277,200$138,500$415,700
2025$277,200$138,500$415,700
2024$261,800$108,500$370,300
2024$261,800$108,500$370,300
2024$261,800$108,500$370,300
2024$261,800$108,500$370,300
2023$261,800$108,500$370,300
2023$261,800$108,500$370,300
2023$261,800$108,500$370,300
2023$261,800$108,500$370,300
2023$261,800$108,500$370,300
2022$185,400$93,500$278,900
2022$185,400$93,500$278,900
2022$185,400$93,500$278,900
2022$185,400$93,500$278,900
2021$185,400$93,500$278,900
2021$185,400$93,500$278,900
2021$185,400$93,500$278,900
2021$185,400$93,500$278,900
2020$176,700$81,900$258,600
2020$176,700$81,900$258,600
2020$176,700$81,900$258,600
2020$176,700$81,900$258,600
2019$176,700$81,900$258,600
2019$176,700$81,900$258,600
2019$176,700$81,900$258,600
2019$176,700$81,900$258,600
2019$165,900$78,600$244,500
2018$165,900$78,600$244,500
2018$165,900$78,600$244,500
2018$165,900$78,600$244,500
2017$165,900$78,600$244,500
2017$165,900$78,600$244,500
2017$165,900$78,600$244,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ F 1/ 15/ / Location : 14255 HORSESHOE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps