14161 HORSESHOE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14161 HORSESHOE CT
Parcel ID
21/ F 1/ 17/ /
Acct#
15269
Owner
SLAWSON, TIMOTHY L ET UX
Total Market Value
$429,300
Appraisal
$429,300
PID
13216
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEY WEST LOT 17 PLAT CAB 1/233-238
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,900$116,400$429,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,900$116,400$429,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSLAWSON, TIMOTHY L ET UX
Address14161 HORSESHOE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$379,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5195/0
Sale Date05/10/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SLAWSON, TIMOTHY L ET UX$379,90015195/0 05/10/20065195
LENTINI, RALPH A ET UX$016716/0 10/16/20016716
LENTINI, RALPH A ET AL$147,9001678/657 04/01/19990
BULUSU, SURI BABU ET UX$155,0290429/266 01/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $362,107
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 384 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
   4,296 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,900$116,400$429,300
2025$312,900$116,400$429,300
2025$312,900$116,400$429,300
2024$295,400$86,400$381,800
2024$295,400$86,400$381,800
2024$295,400$86,400$381,800
2024$295,400$86,400$381,800
2023$295,400$86,400$381,800
2023$295,400$86,400$381,800
2023$295,400$86,400$381,800
2023$295,400$86,400$381,800
2023$295,400$86,400$381,800
2022$226,200$71,400$297,600
2022$226,200$71,400$297,600
2022$226,200$71,400$297,600
2022$226,200$71,400$297,600
2021$226,200$71,400$297,600
2021$226,200$71,400$297,600
2021$226,200$71,400$297,600
2021$226,200$71,400$297,600
2020$205,400$59,800$265,200
2020$205,400$59,800$265,200
2020$205,400$59,800$265,200
2020$205,400$59,800$265,200
2019$205,400$59,800$265,200
2019$205,400$59,800$265,200
2019$205,400$59,800$265,200
2019$205,400$59,800$265,200
2019$194,700$56,500$251,200
2018$194,700$56,500$251,200
2018$194,700$56,500$251,200
2018$194,700$56,500$251,200
2017$194,700$56,500$251,200
2017$194,700$56,500$251,200
2017$194,700$56,500$251,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,900$116,400$429,300
2025$312,900$116,400$429,300
2025$312,900$116,400$429,300
2024$295,400$86,400$381,800
2024$295,400$86,400$381,800
2024$295,400$86,400$381,800
2024$295,400$86,400$381,800
2023$295,400$86,400$381,800
2023$295,400$86,400$381,800
2023$295,400$86,400$381,800
2023$295,400$86,400$381,800
2023$295,400$86,400$381,800
2022$226,200$71,400$297,600
2022$226,200$71,400$297,600
2022$226,200$71,400$297,600
2022$226,200$71,400$297,600
2021$226,200$71,400$297,600
2021$226,200$71,400$297,600
2021$226,200$71,400$297,600
2021$226,200$71,400$297,600
2020$205,400$59,800$265,200
2020$205,400$59,800$265,200
2020$205,400$59,800$265,200
2020$205,400$59,800$265,200
2019$205,400$59,800$265,200
2019$205,400$59,800$265,200
2019$205,400$59,800$265,200
2019$205,400$59,800$265,200
2019$194,700$56,500$251,200
2018$194,700$56,500$251,200
2018$194,700$56,500$251,200
2018$194,700$56,500$251,200
2017$194,700$56,500$251,200
2017$194,700$56,500$251,200
2017$194,700$56,500$251,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ F 1/ 17/ / Location : 14161 HORSESHOE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps