14123 HORSESHOE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14123 HORSESHOE CT
Parcel ID
21/ F 1/ 18/ /
Acct#
15270
Owner
PULLEN, DAVID A ET UX
Total Market Value
$423,800
Appraisal
$423,800
PID
13217
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEY WEST LOT 18 PLAT CAB 1/233-238
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,900$133,900$423,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,900$133,900$423,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPULLEN, DAVID A ET UX
Address14123 HORSESHOE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$158,070
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 437/96
Sale Date05/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PULLEN, DAVID A ET UX$158,0700437/96 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $333,649
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area896
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 896 896
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
BSMBasement 896 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 256 0
   3,856 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,900$133,900$423,800
2025$289,900$133,900$423,800
2025$289,900$133,900$423,800
2024$273,500$103,900$377,400
2024$273,500$103,900$377,400
2024$273,500$103,900$377,400
2024$273,500$103,900$377,400
2023$273,500$103,900$377,400
2023$273,500$103,900$377,400
2023$273,500$103,900$377,400
2023$273,500$103,900$377,400
2023$273,500$103,900$377,400
2022$210,400$88,900$299,300
2022$210,400$88,900$299,300
2022$210,400$88,900$299,300
2022$210,400$88,900$299,300
2021$210,400$88,900$299,300
2021$210,400$88,900$299,300
2021$210,400$88,900$299,300
2021$210,400$88,900$299,300
2020$191,200$77,300$268,500
2020$191,200$77,300$268,500
2020$191,200$77,300$268,500
2020$191,200$77,300$268,500
2019$191,200$77,300$268,500
2019$191,200$77,300$268,500
2019$191,200$77,300$268,500
2019$191,200$77,300$268,500
2019$181,500$74,000$255,500
2018$181,500$74,000$255,500
2018$181,500$74,000$255,500
2018$181,500$74,000$255,500
2017$181,500$74,000$255,500
2017$181,500$74,000$255,500
2017$181,500$74,000$255,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,900$133,900$423,800
2025$289,900$133,900$423,800
2025$289,900$133,900$423,800
2024$273,500$103,900$377,400
2024$273,500$103,900$377,400
2024$273,500$103,900$377,400
2024$273,500$103,900$377,400
2023$273,500$103,900$377,400
2023$273,500$103,900$377,400
2023$273,500$103,900$377,400
2023$273,500$103,900$377,400
2023$273,500$103,900$377,400
2022$210,400$88,900$299,300
2022$210,400$88,900$299,300
2022$210,400$88,900$299,300
2022$210,400$88,900$299,300
2021$210,400$88,900$299,300
2021$210,400$88,900$299,300
2021$210,400$88,900$299,300
2021$210,400$88,900$299,300
2020$191,200$77,300$268,500
2020$191,200$77,300$268,500
2020$191,200$77,300$268,500
2020$191,200$77,300$268,500
2019$191,200$77,300$268,500
2019$191,200$77,300$268,500
2019$191,200$77,300$268,500
2019$191,200$77,300$268,500
2019$181,500$74,000$255,500
2018$181,500$74,000$255,500
2018$181,500$74,000$255,500
2018$181,500$74,000$255,500
2017$181,500$74,000$255,500
2017$181,500$74,000$255,500
2017$181,500$74,000$255,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ F 1/ 18/ / Location : 14123 HORSESHOE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps