9196 WHITESTONE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9196 WHITESTONE CT
Parcel ID
49/ K 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
15271
Owner
LEHNING, SARAH A
Total Market Value
$439,000
Appraisal
$439,000
PID
13218
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITESTONE ESTATES LOT 1 PLAT DB 384/245
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,900$123,100$439,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,900$123,100$439,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEHNING, SARAH A
Address9196 WHITESTONE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8183
Sale Price$275,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1825/1
Sale Date04/11/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEHNING, SARAH A$275,00011825/10104/11/2017170001825
PETERS, JERRY R ET UX$199,00013200/0 05/28/20093200
HOUSEHOLD REALTY CORPORATION OF VA$186,55012849/0 05/13/20092849
MORRIS, TIMOTHY B ET UX$158,5001674/562 02/25/19990
ACHZIGER, BRYAN L$167,0001582/669 06/14/19960
ALLEN, KENNETH E ET UX$169,5000441/601 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,208
Replacement Cost: $364,188
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2HARDWOOD
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CERAMIC TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,312 1,312
FFLFirst Floor 896 896
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
SCRScreened Porch 200 0
   3,392 2,208

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED168.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,900$123,100$439,000
2025$315,900$123,100$439,000
2025$315,900$123,100$439,000
2024$298,000$92,300$390,300
2024$298,000$92,300$390,300
2024$298,000$92,300$390,300
2024$298,000$92,300$390,300
2023$298,000$92,300$390,300
2023$298,000$92,300$390,300
2023$298,000$92,300$390,300
2023$298,000$92,300$390,300
2023$298,000$92,300$390,300
2022$223,900$92,300$316,200
2022$223,900$92,300$316,200
2022$223,900$92,300$316,200
2022$223,900$92,300$316,200
2021$223,900$92,300$316,200
2021$221,800$92,300$314,100
2021$221,800$92,300$314,100
2021$221,800$92,300$314,100
2020$206,700$78,000$284,700
2020$206,700$78,000$284,700
2020$206,700$78,000$284,700
2020$206,700$78,000$284,700
2019$206,700$78,000$284,700
2019$206,700$78,000$284,700
2019$206,700$78,000$284,700
2019$206,700$78,000$284,700
2019$206,700$78,000$284,700
2018$195,300$74,000$269,300
2018$195,300$74,000$269,300
2018$195,300$74,000$269,300
2017$195,300$74,000$269,300
2017$195,300$74,000$269,300
2017$194,600$74,000$268,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,900$123,100$439,000
2025$315,900$123,100$439,000
2025$315,900$123,100$439,000
2024$298,000$92,300$390,300
2024$298,000$92,300$390,300
2024$298,000$92,300$390,300
2024$298,000$92,300$390,300
2023$298,000$92,300$390,300
2023$298,000$92,300$390,300
2023$298,000$92,300$390,300
2023$298,000$92,300$390,300
2023$298,000$92,300$390,300
2022$223,900$92,300$316,200
2022$223,900$92,300$316,200
2022$223,900$92,300$316,200
2022$223,900$92,300$316,200
2021$223,900$92,300$316,200
2021$221,800$92,300$314,100
2021$221,800$92,300$314,100
2021$221,800$92,300$314,100
2020$206,700$78,000$284,700
2020$206,700$78,000$284,700
2020$206,700$78,000$284,700
2020$206,700$78,000$284,700
2019$206,700$78,000$284,700
2019$206,700$78,000$284,700
2019$206,700$78,000$284,700
2019$206,700$78,000$284,700
2019$206,700$78,000$284,700
2018$195,300$74,000$269,300
2018$195,300$74,000$269,300
2018$195,300$74,000$269,300
2017$195,300$74,000$269,300
2017$195,300$74,000$269,300
2017$194,600$74,000$268,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ K 1/ 1/ / Location : 9196 WHITESTONE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps