9176 WHITESTONE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9176 WHITESTONE CT
Parcel ID
49/ K 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
15272
Owner
HUSO, JAMES M ET UX
Total Market Value
$456,900
Appraisal
$456,900
PID
13219
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITESTONE ESTATES LOT 2 PLAT DB 384/245
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,300$123,600$456,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,300$123,600$456,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUSO, JAMES M ET UX
Address9176 WHITESTONE CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8183
Sale Price$428,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0525/1
Sale Date02/10/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUSO, JAMES M ET UX $428,00010525/10102/10/2025250000525
ALSTON, JEAN E $010249/10312/17/2024240000249
HOLMES, JOHN A JR$012344/10205/04/2017170002344
HOLMES, JOHN A JR$013261/10206/22/2015150003261
HOLMES, JOHN A JR ET AL$015249/0 09/01/20095249
HOLMES, JOHN A JR$145,0001666/13 12/07/19980
BUCHEN, CHRISTOPHER M ET UX$162,5001548/262 02/10/19950
TERRY, SAMUEL EDMOND ET AL$159,0000476/569 05/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,810
Replacement Cost: $385,896
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1810
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,810 1,810
BSMBasement 1,810 0
DCKDeck 395 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 10 0
   4,697 1,810

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,300$123,600$456,900
2025$333,300$123,600$456,900
2025$338,500$123,600$462,100
2024$295,400$92,800$388,200
2024$295,400$92,800$388,200
2024$295,400$92,800$388,200
2024$295,400$92,800$388,200
2023$295,400$92,800$388,200
2023$295,400$92,800$388,200
2023$295,400$92,800$388,200
2023$295,400$92,800$388,200
2023$295,400$92,800$388,200
2022$227,000$92,800$319,800
2022$227,000$92,800$319,800
2022$227,000$92,800$319,800
2022$227,000$92,800$319,800
2021$227,000$92,800$319,800
2021$227,000$92,800$319,800
2021$226,000$92,800$318,800
2021$226,000$92,800$318,800
2020$204,000$78,500$282,500
2020$204,000$78,500$282,500
2020$204,000$78,500$282,500
2020$204,000$78,500$282,500
2019$204,000$78,500$282,500
2019$204,000$78,500$282,500
2019$204,000$78,500$282,500
2019$204,000$78,500$282,500
2019$185,300$74,500$259,800
2018$185,300$74,500$259,800
2018$185,300$74,500$259,800
2018$185,300$74,500$259,800
2017$185,300$74,500$259,800
2017$185,300$74,500$259,800
2017$185,300$74,500$259,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,300$123,600$456,900
2025$333,300$123,600$456,900
2025$338,500$123,600$462,100
2024$295,400$92,800$388,200
2024$295,400$92,800$388,200
2024$295,400$92,800$388,200
2024$295,400$92,800$388,200
2023$295,400$92,800$388,200
2023$295,400$92,800$388,200
2023$295,400$92,800$388,200
2023$295,400$92,800$388,200
2023$295,400$92,800$388,200
2022$227,000$92,800$319,800
2022$227,000$92,800$319,800
2022$227,000$92,800$319,800
2022$227,000$92,800$319,800
2021$227,000$92,800$319,800
2021$227,000$92,800$319,800
2021$226,000$92,800$318,800
2021$226,000$92,800$318,800
2020$204,000$78,500$282,500
2020$204,000$78,500$282,500
2020$204,000$78,500$282,500
2020$204,000$78,500$282,500
2019$204,000$78,500$282,500
2019$204,000$78,500$282,500
2019$204,000$78,500$282,500
2019$204,000$78,500$282,500
2019$185,300$74,500$259,800
2018$185,300$74,500$259,800
2018$185,300$74,500$259,800
2018$185,300$74,500$259,800
2017$185,300$74,500$259,800
2017$185,300$74,500$259,800
2017$185,300$74,500$259,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ K 1/ 2/ / Location : 9176 WHITESTONE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps