9125 WHITE DOVE WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9125 WHITE DOVE WAY
Parcel ID
49/ K 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
15274
Owner
ABERASTURI, MITCHELL ROBERT
Total Market Value
$415,400
Appraisal
$415,400
PID
13221
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITESTONE ESTATES LOT 4 PLAT DB 384/245
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,900$115,500$415,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,900$115,500$415,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerABERASTURI, MITCHELL ROBERT
Address9125 WHITE DOVE WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8132
Sale Price$199,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7893/0
Sale Date12/22/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ABERASTURI, MITCHELL ROBERT$199,00017893/0 12/22/20087893
FIRST TENNESSEE BANK NA$305,54811500/0 02/20/20071500
PORTEE, CAROLYN M$284,50019453/0 09/01/20049453
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$35,1500391/492 07/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,876
Replacement Cost: $324,918
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 868 868
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 96 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 216 0
   3,724 1,876

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,900$115,500$415,400
2025$299,900$115,500$415,400
2025$299,900$115,500$415,400
2024$291,000$84,700$375,700
2024$291,000$84,700$375,700
2024$291,000$84,700$375,700
2024$291,000$84,700$375,700
2023$291,000$84,700$375,700
2023$291,000$84,700$375,700
2023$291,000$84,700$375,700
2023$291,000$84,700$375,700
2023$291,000$84,700$375,700
2022$214,200$84,700$298,900
2022$214,200$84,700$298,900
2022$214,200$84,700$298,900
2022$214,200$84,700$298,900
2021$214,200$84,700$298,900
2021$214,200$84,700$298,900
2021$214,200$84,700$298,900
2021$214,200$84,700$298,900
2020$202,400$70,400$272,800
2020$175,700$70,400$246,100
2020$175,700$70,400$246,100
2020$175,700$70,400$246,100
2019$175,700$70,400$246,100
2019$175,700$70,400$246,100
2019$175,700$70,400$246,100
2019$175,700$70,400$246,100
2019$163,900$66,400$230,300
2018$163,900$66,400$230,300
2018$163,900$66,400$230,300
2018$163,900$66,400$230,300
2017$163,900$66,400$230,300
2017$163,900$66,400$230,300
2017$163,900$66,400$230,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,900$115,500$415,400
2025$299,900$115,500$415,400
2025$299,900$115,500$415,400
2024$291,000$84,700$375,700
2024$291,000$84,700$375,700
2024$291,000$84,700$375,700
2024$291,000$84,700$375,700
2023$291,000$84,700$375,700
2023$291,000$84,700$375,700
2023$291,000$84,700$375,700
2023$291,000$84,700$375,700
2023$291,000$84,700$375,700
2022$214,200$84,700$298,900
2022$214,200$84,700$298,900
2022$214,200$84,700$298,900
2022$214,200$84,700$298,900
2021$214,200$84,700$298,900
2021$214,200$84,700$298,900
2021$214,200$84,700$298,900
2021$214,200$84,700$298,900
2020$202,400$70,400$272,800
2020$175,700$70,400$246,100
2020$175,700$70,400$246,100
2020$175,700$70,400$246,100
2019$175,700$70,400$246,100
2019$175,700$70,400$246,100
2019$175,700$70,400$246,100
2019$175,700$70,400$246,100
2019$163,900$66,400$230,300
2018$163,900$66,400$230,300
2018$163,900$66,400$230,300
2018$163,900$66,400$230,300
2017$163,900$66,400$230,300
2017$163,900$66,400$230,300
2017$163,900$66,400$230,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ K 1/ 4/ / Location : 9125 WHITE DOVE WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps