9101 WHITESTONE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9101 WHITESTONE CT
Parcel ID
49/ K 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
15278
Owner
BATISTE, DORIS S
Total Market Value
$715,700
Appraisal
$715,700
PID
13225
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITESTONE ESTATES LOT 8 PLAT DB 384/245
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,900$141,800$715,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,900$141,800$715,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBATISTE, DORIS S
Address9101 WHITESTONE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8187
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3222/1
Sale Date07/15/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BATISTE, DORIS S$013222/10207/15/2025250003222
BATISTE, DORIS S$01719/135 05/17/20000
BATISTE, DANIEL J ET UX$161,0000448/387 12/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 3,432
Replacement Cost: $608,227
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$571,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,432 3,432
COVCovered Patio 240 0
GARGarage 896 0
OPROpen Porch 266 0
PTOPatio 2,259 0
UATUnfinished Attic 384 0
   7,477 3,432

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$141,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT288.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,900$141,800$715,700
2025$573,900$141,800$715,700
2025$573,900$141,800$715,700
2024$534,300$111,000$645,300
2024$534,300$111,000$645,300
2024$534,300$111,000$645,300
2024$534,300$111,000$645,300
2023$534,300$111,000$645,300
2023$534,300$111,000$645,300
2023$534,300$111,000$645,300
2023$534,300$111,000$645,300
2023$534,300$111,000$645,300
2022$402,900$111,000$513,900
2022$402,900$111,000$513,900
2022$402,900$111,000$513,900
2022$402,900$111,000$513,900
2021$402,900$111,000$513,900
2021$363,600$111,000$474,600
2021$297,700$111,000$408,700
2021$297,700$111,000$408,700
2020$265,300$96,700$362,000
2020$265,300$96,700$362,000
2020$265,300$96,700$362,000
2020$265,300$96,700$362,000
2019$265,300$96,700$362,000
2019$265,300$96,700$362,000
2019$265,300$96,700$362,000
2019$265,300$96,700$362,000
2019$238,200$92,700$330,900
2018$238,200$92,700$330,900
2018$238,200$92,700$330,900
2018$238,200$92,700$330,900
2017$238,200$92,700$330,900
2017$238,200$92,700$330,900
2017$238,200$92,700$330,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$573,900$141,800$715,700
2025$573,900$141,800$715,700
2025$573,900$141,800$715,700
2024$534,300$111,000$645,300
2024$534,300$111,000$645,300
2024$534,300$111,000$645,300
2024$534,300$111,000$645,300
2023$534,300$111,000$645,300
2023$534,300$111,000$645,300
2023$534,300$111,000$645,300
2023$534,300$111,000$645,300
2023$534,300$111,000$645,300
2022$402,900$111,000$513,900
2022$402,900$111,000$513,900
2022$402,900$111,000$513,900
2022$402,900$111,000$513,900
2021$402,900$111,000$513,900
2021$363,600$111,000$474,600
2021$297,700$111,000$408,700
2021$297,700$111,000$408,700
2020$265,300$96,700$362,000
2020$265,300$96,700$362,000
2020$265,300$96,700$362,000
2020$265,300$96,700$362,000
2019$265,300$96,700$362,000
2019$265,300$96,700$362,000
2019$265,300$96,700$362,000
2019$265,300$96,700$362,000
2019$238,200$92,700$330,900
2018$238,200$92,700$330,900
2018$238,200$92,700$330,900
2018$238,200$92,700$330,900
2017$238,200$92,700$330,900
2017$238,200$92,700$330,900
2017$238,200$92,700$330,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ K 1/ 8/ / Location : 9101 WHITESTONE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps