9107 WHITESTONE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9107 WHITESTONE CT
Parcel ID
49/ K 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
15279
Owner
CARVER, AARON R ET UX
Total Market Value
$490,600
Appraisal
$490,600
PID
13226
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITESTONE ESTATES LOT 9 PLAT DB 384/245
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.79
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,300$138,300$490,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,300$138,300$490,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARVER, AARON R ET UX
Address9107 WHITESTONE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8187
Sale Price$333,614
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5610/1
Sale Date10/13/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARVER, AARON R ET UX$333,61415610/10110/13/2017170005610
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$55,00013054/10106/07/2017170003054
BATISTE, DORIS S$30,00018778/0 12/28/20018778
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$35,1500391/492 07/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,165
Replacement Cost: $358,217
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1036
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,148 1,148
FUSFinished Upper Story 970 970
OVROverhang 47 47
BSMBasement 1,036 0
DCKDeck 514 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 222 0
   4,513 2,165

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.79
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT288.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,300$138,300$490,600
2025$352,300$138,300$490,600
2025$352,300$138,300$490,600
2024$335,600$107,500$443,100
2024$335,600$107,500$443,100
2024$335,600$107,500$443,100
2024$335,600$107,500$443,100
2023$335,600$107,500$443,100
2023$335,600$107,500$443,100
2023$335,600$107,500$443,100
2023$335,600$107,500$443,100
2023$335,600$107,500$443,100
2022$255,500$107,500$363,000
2022$248,200$107,500$355,700
2022$248,200$107,500$355,700
2022$248,200$107,500$355,700
2021$248,200$107,500$355,700
2021$248,200$107,500$355,700
2021$248,200$107,500$355,700
2021$248,200$107,500$355,700
2020$227,300$93,200$320,500
2020$227,300$93,200$320,500
2020$227,300$93,200$320,500
2020$227,300$93,200$320,500
2019$227,300$93,200$320,500
2019$227,300$93,200$320,500
2019$227,300$93,200$320,500
2019$227,300$93,200$320,500
2019$214,900$89,200$304,100
2018$214,900$89,200$304,100
2018$214,900$89,200$304,100
2018$214,900$89,200$304,100
2017$214,900$89,200$304,100
2017$0$79,200$79,200
2017$0$79,200$79,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,300$138,300$490,600
2025$352,300$138,300$490,600
2025$352,300$138,300$490,600
2024$335,600$107,500$443,100
2024$335,600$107,500$443,100
2024$335,600$107,500$443,100
2024$335,600$107,500$443,100
2023$335,600$107,500$443,100
2023$335,600$107,500$443,100
2023$335,600$107,500$443,100
2023$335,600$107,500$443,100
2023$335,600$107,500$443,100
2022$255,500$107,500$363,000
2022$248,200$107,500$355,700
2022$248,200$107,500$355,700
2022$248,200$107,500$355,700
2021$248,200$107,500$355,700
2021$248,200$107,500$355,700
2021$248,200$107,500$355,700
2021$248,200$107,500$355,700
2020$227,300$93,200$320,500
2020$227,300$93,200$320,500
2020$227,300$93,200$320,500
2020$227,300$93,200$320,500
2019$227,300$93,200$320,500
2019$227,300$93,200$320,500
2019$227,300$93,200$320,500
2019$227,300$93,200$320,500
2019$214,900$89,200$304,100
2018$214,900$89,200$304,100
2018$214,900$89,200$304,100
2018$214,900$89,200$304,100
2017$214,900$89,200$304,100
2017$0$79,200$79,200
2017$0$79,200$79,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ K 1/ 9/ / Location : 9107 WHITESTONE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps