9135 WHITESTONE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9135 WHITESTONE CT
Parcel ID
49/ K 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
15281
Owner
HILTON, ROBERT F ET UX
Total Market Value
$537,100
Appraisal
$537,100
PID
13228
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITESTONE ESTATES LOT 11 PLAT DB 384/246
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,900$134,200$537,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,900$134,200$537,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHILTON, ROBERT F ET UX
Address9135 WHITESTONE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$370,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12177/0
Sale Date11/10/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HILTON, ROBERT F ET UX$370,000112177/0 11/10/200412177
CABRERA, ESTEBAN$190,0001727/559 08/14/20000
COFFMAN, VESTEL C ET UX$165,0000418/314 07/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,491
Replacement Cost: $431,728
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$371,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,491 2,491
DCKDeck 518 0
GARGarage 672 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
   3,905 2,491

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$134,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1536.00 UNITS$27,6001
DWDRIVEWAY 40TY40TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,900$134,200$537,100
2025$402,900$134,200$537,100
2025$402,900$134,200$537,100
2024$384,100$103,400$487,500
2024$384,100$103,400$487,500
2024$384,100$103,400$487,500
2024$384,100$103,400$487,500
2023$384,100$103,400$487,500
2023$384,100$103,400$487,500
2023$384,100$103,400$487,500
2023$384,100$103,400$487,500
2023$384,100$103,400$487,500
2022$292,300$103,400$395,700
2022$292,300$103,400$395,700
2022$292,300$103,400$395,700
2022$292,300$103,400$395,700
2021$292,300$103,400$395,700
2021$292,300$103,400$395,700
2021$292,300$103,400$395,700
2021$292,300$103,400$395,700
2020$263,900$89,100$353,000
2020$263,900$89,100$353,000
2020$263,900$89,100$353,000
2020$263,900$89,100$353,000
2019$263,900$89,100$353,000
2019$263,900$89,100$353,000
2019$263,900$89,100$353,000
2019$263,900$89,100$353,000
2019$240,100$85,100$325,200
2018$240,100$85,100$325,200
2018$240,100$85,100$325,200
2018$240,100$85,100$325,200
2017$240,100$85,100$325,200
2017$240,100$85,100$325,200
2017$240,100$85,100$325,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,900$134,200$537,100
2025$402,900$134,200$537,100
2025$402,900$134,200$537,100
2024$384,100$103,400$487,500
2024$384,100$103,400$487,500
2024$384,100$103,400$487,500
2024$384,100$103,400$487,500
2023$384,100$103,400$487,500
2023$384,100$103,400$487,500
2023$384,100$103,400$487,500
2023$384,100$103,400$487,500
2023$384,100$103,400$487,500
2022$292,300$103,400$395,700
2022$292,300$103,400$395,700
2022$292,300$103,400$395,700
2022$292,300$103,400$395,700
2021$292,300$103,400$395,700
2021$292,300$103,400$395,700
2021$292,300$103,400$395,700
2021$292,300$103,400$395,700
2020$263,900$89,100$353,000
2020$263,900$89,100$353,000
2020$263,900$89,100$353,000
2020$263,900$89,100$353,000
2019$263,900$89,100$353,000
2019$263,900$89,100$353,000
2019$263,900$89,100$353,000
2019$263,900$89,100$353,000
2019$240,100$85,100$325,200
2018$240,100$85,100$325,200
2018$240,100$85,100$325,200
2018$240,100$85,100$325,200
2017$240,100$85,100$325,200
2017$240,100$85,100$325,200
2017$240,100$85,100$325,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ K 1/ 11/ / Location : 9135 WHITESTONE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps