9145 WHITESTONE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9145 WHITESTONE CT
Parcel ID
49/ K 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
15282
Owner
FAULCONER , TERRY R
Total Market Value
$482,500
Appraisal
$482,500
PID
13229
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITESTONE ESTATES LOT 12-R PLAT CAB 1/229
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.95
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,800$139,700$482,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,800$139,700$482,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFAULCONER , TERRY R
Address9145 WHITESTONE CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8187
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11136/1
Sale Date12/28/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FAULCONER , TERRY R$0111136/10112/28/2021210011136
FAULCONER, TERRY R ET UX$214,00013259/0 06/04/2001010003259
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$35,1500391/492 07/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,438
Replacement Cost: $380,914
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
F80FIN UPPER .80 STORY 528 422
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 96 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 204 0
   4,380 2,438

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,800$139,700$482,500
2025$342,800$139,700$482,500
2025$342,800$139,700$482,500
2024$332,400$108,900$441,300
2024$332,400$108,900$441,300
2024$332,400$108,900$441,300
2024$332,400$108,900$441,300
2023$332,400$108,900$441,300
2023$332,400$108,900$441,300
2023$332,400$108,900$441,300
2023$332,400$108,900$441,300
2023$332,400$108,900$441,300
2022$250,900$108,900$359,800
2022$250,900$108,900$359,800
2022$250,900$108,900$359,800
2022$250,900$108,900$359,800
2021$250,900$108,900$359,800
2021$250,900$108,900$359,800
2021$250,900$108,900$359,800
2021$250,900$108,900$359,800
2020$230,900$94,600$325,500
2020$230,900$94,600$325,500
2020$230,900$94,600$325,500
2020$230,900$94,600$325,500
2019$230,900$94,600$325,500
2019$230,900$94,600$325,500
2019$230,900$94,600$325,500
2019$230,900$94,600$325,500
2019$218,300$90,600$308,900
2018$218,300$90,600$308,900
2018$218,300$90,600$308,900
2018$218,300$90,600$308,900
2017$218,300$90,600$308,900
2017$218,300$90,600$308,900
2017$218,300$90,600$308,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,800$139,700$482,500
2025$342,800$139,700$482,500
2025$342,800$139,700$482,500
2024$332,400$108,900$441,300
2024$332,400$108,900$441,300
2024$332,400$108,900$441,300
2024$332,400$108,900$441,300
2023$332,400$108,900$441,300
2023$332,400$108,900$441,300
2023$332,400$108,900$441,300
2023$332,400$108,900$441,300
2023$332,400$108,900$441,300
2022$250,900$108,900$359,800
2022$250,900$108,900$359,800
2022$250,900$108,900$359,800
2022$250,900$108,900$359,800
2021$250,900$108,900$359,800
2021$250,900$108,900$359,800
2021$250,900$108,900$359,800
2021$250,900$108,900$359,800
2020$230,900$94,600$325,500
2020$230,900$94,600$325,500
2020$230,900$94,600$325,500
2020$230,900$94,600$325,500
2019$230,900$94,600$325,500
2019$230,900$94,600$325,500
2019$230,900$94,600$325,500
2019$230,900$94,600$325,500
2019$218,300$90,600$308,900
2018$218,300$90,600$308,900
2018$218,300$90,600$308,900
2018$218,300$90,600$308,900
2017$218,300$90,600$308,900
2017$218,300$90,600$308,900
2017$218,300$90,600$308,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ K 1/ 12/ / Location : 9145 WHITESTONE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps