9159 WHITESTONE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9159 WHITESTONE CT
Parcel ID
49/ K 1/ 13/ /
Acct#
15283
Owner
SILVA, ARTURO ET UX
Total Market Value
$519,600
Appraisal
$519,600
PID
13230
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITESTONE ESTATES LOT 13-R PLAT CAB 1/229
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
5.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,500$153,100$519,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,500$153,100$519,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSILVA, ARTURO ET UX
Address9159 WHITESTONE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8187
Sale Price$350,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2797/1
Sale Date06/07/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SILVA, ARTURO ET UX $350,00012797/10106/07/2019190002797
ZIERDEN, WILLIAM W ET UX$215,00014758/0 06/12/20024758
BUTLER, WILLIAM T III ET UX$165,0001676/649 03/15/19990
WEAVER, ROBERT GREGORY ET UX$160,0001625/338 11/12/19970
GROSS, JEFFREY E$157,8000580/752 05/23/19960
ASSOCIATES RELOCATION MGMT$175,0000571/189 01/17/19960
RIDDLE, RALPH DARRELL ET UX$193,0000440/539 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,768
Replacement Cost: $423,136
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1416
Fin Basement Area467
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,416 1,416
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,352 1,352
BSMBasement 1,416 0
DCKDeck 72 0
SCRScreened Porch 288 0
   4,544 2,768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$153,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,500$153,100$519,600
2025$366,500$153,100$519,600
2025$366,500$153,100$519,600
2024$348,100$122,300$470,400
2024$348,100$122,300$470,400
2024$348,100$122,300$470,400
2024$348,100$122,300$470,400
2023$348,100$122,300$470,400
2023$348,100$122,300$470,400
2023$348,100$122,300$470,400
2023$348,100$122,300$470,400
2023$348,100$122,300$470,400
2022$264,100$122,300$386,400
2022$264,100$122,300$386,400
2022$264,100$122,300$386,400
2022$264,100$122,300$386,400
2021$264,100$122,300$386,400
2021$264,100$122,300$386,400
2021$264,100$122,300$386,400
2021$264,100$122,300$386,400
2020$244,100$108,000$352,100
2020$244,100$108,000$352,100
2020$244,100$108,000$352,100
2020$244,100$108,000$352,100
2019$244,100$108,000$352,100
2019$247,800$108,000$355,800
2019$247,800$108,000$355,800
2019$247,800$108,000$355,800
2019$234,700$104,000$338,700
2018$234,700$104,000$338,700
2018$234,700$104,000$338,700
2018$234,700$104,000$338,700
2017$234,700$104,000$338,700
2017$234,700$104,000$338,700
2017$234,700$104,000$338,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,500$153,100$519,600
2025$366,500$153,100$519,600
2025$366,500$153,100$519,600
2024$348,100$122,300$470,400
2024$348,100$122,300$470,400
2024$348,100$122,300$470,400
2024$348,100$122,300$470,400
2023$348,100$122,300$470,400
2023$348,100$122,300$470,400
2023$348,100$122,300$470,400
2023$348,100$122,300$470,400
2023$348,100$122,300$470,400
2022$264,100$122,300$386,400
2022$264,100$122,300$386,400
2022$264,100$122,300$386,400
2022$264,100$122,300$386,400
2021$264,100$122,300$386,400
2021$264,100$122,300$386,400
2021$264,100$122,300$386,400
2021$264,100$122,300$386,400
2020$244,100$108,000$352,100
2020$244,100$108,000$352,100
2020$244,100$108,000$352,100
2020$244,100$108,000$352,100
2019$244,100$108,000$352,100
2019$247,800$108,000$355,800
2019$247,800$108,000$355,800
2019$247,800$108,000$355,800
2019$234,700$104,000$338,700
2018$234,700$104,000$338,700
2018$234,700$104,000$338,700
2018$234,700$104,000$338,700
2017$234,700$104,000$338,700
2017$234,700$104,000$338,700
2017$234,700$104,000$338,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ K 1/ 13/ / Location : 9159 WHITESTONE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps