19459 ANDERSON'S WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19459 ANDERSON'S WAY
Parcel ID
49/ K 1/ 15/ /
Acct#
15285
Owner
TRENARY, WILLIAM MICHAEL L ET UX
Total Market Value
$391,900
Appraisal
$391,900
PID
13232
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITESTONE ESTATES LOT 15 PLAT DB 384/246
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.73
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,100$137,800$391,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,100$137,800$391,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTRENARY, WILLIAM MICHAEL L ET UX
Address1041 SCARLET LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2034
Sale Price$289,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6016/1
Sale Date11/06/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TRENARY, WILLIAM MICHAEL L ET UX $289,00016016/10111/06/2019190006016
HOFMANN, MICHAEL L ET UX$013058/0 03/22/20053058
HOFMANN, MICHAEL L$012703/0 04/01/20022703
HOFMANN, MICHAEL L ET UX$127,5001711/105 02/28/20000
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$35,1500391/492 07/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $285,551
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1248
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement 1,248 0
CPTCarport 328 0
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 99 0
   3,019 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.73
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,100$137,800$391,900
2025$254,100$137,800$391,900
2025$254,100$137,800$391,900
2024$248,900$107,000$355,900
2024$248,900$107,000$355,900
2024$248,900$107,000$355,900
2024$248,900$107,000$355,900
2023$248,900$107,000$355,900
2023$248,900$107,000$355,900
2023$248,900$107,000$355,900
2023$248,900$107,000$355,900
2023$248,900$107,000$355,900
2022$186,800$107,000$293,800
2022$186,800$107,000$293,800
2022$186,800$107,000$293,800
2022$186,800$107,000$293,800
2021$186,800$107,000$293,800
2021$186,800$107,000$293,800
2021$186,800$107,000$293,800
2021$186,800$107,000$293,800
2020$171,600$92,700$264,300
2020$171,600$92,700$264,300
2020$171,600$92,700$264,300
2020$171,600$92,700$264,300
2019$171,600$92,700$264,300
2019$171,600$92,700$264,300
2019$171,600$92,700$264,300
2019$171,600$92,700$264,300
2019$138,800$88,700$227,500
2018$138,800$88,700$227,500
2018$138,800$88,700$227,500
2018$138,800$88,700$227,500
2017$138,800$88,700$227,500
2017$138,800$88,700$227,500
2017$138,800$88,700$227,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,100$137,800$391,900
2025$254,100$137,800$391,900
2025$254,100$137,800$391,900
2024$248,900$107,000$355,900
2024$248,900$107,000$355,900
2024$248,900$107,000$355,900
2024$248,900$107,000$355,900
2023$248,900$107,000$355,900
2023$248,900$107,000$355,900
2023$248,900$107,000$355,900
2023$248,900$107,000$355,900
2023$248,900$107,000$355,900
2022$186,800$107,000$293,800
2022$186,800$107,000$293,800
2022$186,800$107,000$293,800
2022$186,800$107,000$293,800
2021$186,800$107,000$293,800
2021$186,800$107,000$293,800
2021$186,800$107,000$293,800
2021$186,800$107,000$293,800
2020$171,600$92,700$264,300
2020$171,600$92,700$264,300
2020$171,600$92,700$264,300
2020$171,600$92,700$264,300
2019$171,600$92,700$264,300
2019$171,600$92,700$264,300
2019$171,600$92,700$264,300
2019$171,600$92,700$264,300
2019$138,800$88,700$227,500
2018$138,800$88,700$227,500
2018$138,800$88,700$227,500
2018$138,800$88,700$227,500
2017$138,800$88,700$227,500
2017$138,800$88,700$227,500
2017$138,800$88,700$227,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ K 1/ 15/ / Location : 19459 ANDERSON'S WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps