9194 STONE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9194 STONE CT
Parcel ID
49/ K 1/ 16/ /
Acct#
15286
Owner
SMITH, ROGER LEE SR ET UX
Total Market Value
$384,500
Appraisal
$384,500
PID
13233
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITESTONE ESTATES LOT 16 PLAT DB 384/246
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,800$123,700$384,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,800$123,700$384,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, ROGER LEE SR ET UX
Address9194 STONE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8184
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4337/1
Sale Date08/06/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, ROGER LEE SR ET UX$014337/10208/06/2015150004337
SMITH, ROGER L SR$248,00013183/10106/17/2015150003183
RHODES, CHRISTOPHER S$146,9001700/418 10/20/19990
MARGRAF, JOSEPH CARR ET UX$139,8351679/782 04/09/19990
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$35,1500391/492 07/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,784
Replacement Cost: $292,081
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 952 952
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
DCKDeck 96 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   2,636 1,784

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,800$123,700$384,500
2025$260,800$123,700$384,500
2025$260,800$123,700$384,500
2024$250,100$92,900$343,000
2024$250,100$92,900$343,000
2024$250,100$92,900$343,000
2024$250,100$92,900$343,000
2023$250,100$92,900$343,000
2023$250,100$92,900$343,000
2023$250,100$92,900$343,000
2023$250,100$92,900$343,000
2023$250,100$92,900$343,000
2022$186,600$92,900$279,500
2022$186,600$92,900$279,500
2022$186,600$92,900$279,500
2022$186,600$92,900$279,500
2021$186,600$92,900$279,500
2021$186,600$92,900$279,500
2021$186,600$92,900$279,500
2021$186,600$92,900$279,500
2020$173,700$78,600$252,300
2020$173,700$78,600$252,300
2020$173,700$78,600$252,300
2020$173,700$78,600$252,300
2019$173,700$78,600$252,300
2019$173,700$78,600$252,300
2019$173,700$78,600$252,300
2019$173,700$78,600$252,300
2019$163,900$74,600$238,500
2018$163,900$74,600$238,500
2018$163,900$74,600$238,500
2018$163,900$74,600$238,500
2017$163,900$74,600$238,500
2017$163,900$74,600$238,500
2017$163,900$74,600$238,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,800$123,700$384,500
2025$260,800$123,700$384,500
2025$260,800$123,700$384,500
2024$250,100$92,900$343,000
2024$250,100$92,900$343,000
2024$250,100$92,900$343,000
2024$250,100$92,900$343,000
2023$250,100$92,900$343,000
2023$250,100$92,900$343,000
2023$250,100$92,900$343,000
2023$250,100$92,900$343,000
2023$250,100$92,900$343,000
2022$186,600$92,900$279,500
2022$186,600$92,900$279,500
2022$186,600$92,900$279,500
2022$186,600$92,900$279,500
2021$186,600$92,900$279,500
2021$186,600$92,900$279,500
2021$186,600$92,900$279,500
2021$186,600$92,900$279,500
2020$173,700$78,600$252,300
2020$173,700$78,600$252,300
2020$173,700$78,600$252,300
2020$173,700$78,600$252,300
2019$173,700$78,600$252,300
2019$173,700$78,600$252,300
2019$173,700$78,600$252,300
2019$173,700$78,600$252,300
2019$163,900$74,600$238,500
2018$163,900$74,600$238,500
2018$163,900$74,600$238,500
2018$163,900$74,600$238,500
2017$163,900$74,600$238,500
2017$163,900$74,600$238,500
2017$163,900$74,600$238,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ K 1/ 16/ / Location : 9194 STONE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps