9191 STONE CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9191 STONE CT
Parcel ID
49/ K 1/ 17/ /
Acct#
15287
Owner
JOCK, MARY CATHERINE ET AL
Total Market Value
$380,100
Appraisal
$380,100
PID
13234
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITESTONE ESTATES LOT 17 PLAT DB 384/246
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,800$123,300$380,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,800$123,300$380,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOCK, MARY CATHERINE ET AL
Address9191 STONE CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8135
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1012/1
Sale Date03/02/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOCK, MARY CATHERINE ET AL$011012/10203/02/2015150001012
JOCK, MARY CATHERINE ET AL$171,50012114/0 04/26/20102114
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$173,72116050/0 10/13/20096050
LOWENBACH, MICHELLE D$0111148/0 10/15/200411148
LOWENBACH, BRIAN R ET UX$136,1001672/496 02/03/19990
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$35,1500391/492 07/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,760
Replacement Cost: $287,951
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 928 928
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
DCKDeck 96 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   2,612 1,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,800$123,300$380,100
2025$256,800$123,300$380,100
2025$256,800$123,300$380,100
2024$244,300$92,500$336,800
2024$244,300$92,500$336,800
2024$244,300$92,500$336,800
2024$244,300$92,500$336,800
2023$244,300$92,500$336,800
2023$244,300$92,500$336,800
2023$244,300$92,500$336,800
2023$244,300$92,500$336,800
2023$244,300$92,500$336,800
2022$182,200$92,500$274,700
2022$182,200$92,500$274,700
2022$182,200$92,500$274,700
2022$182,200$92,500$274,700
2021$182,200$92,500$274,700
2021$182,200$92,500$274,700
2021$182,200$92,500$274,700
2021$182,200$92,500$274,700
2020$169,700$78,200$247,900
2020$169,700$78,200$247,900
2020$169,700$78,200$247,900
2020$169,700$78,200$247,900
2019$169,700$78,200$247,900
2019$169,700$78,200$247,900
2019$169,700$78,200$247,900
2019$169,700$78,200$247,900
2019$160,100$74,200$234,300
2018$160,100$74,200$234,300
2018$160,100$74,200$234,300
2018$160,100$74,200$234,300
2017$160,100$74,200$234,300
2017$160,100$74,200$234,300
2017$160,100$74,200$234,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,800$123,300$380,100
2025$256,800$123,300$380,100
2025$256,800$123,300$380,100
2024$244,300$92,500$336,800
2024$244,300$92,500$336,800
2024$244,300$92,500$336,800
2024$244,300$92,500$336,800
2023$244,300$92,500$336,800
2023$244,300$92,500$336,800
2023$244,300$92,500$336,800
2023$244,300$92,500$336,800
2023$244,300$92,500$336,800
2022$182,200$92,500$274,700
2022$182,200$92,500$274,700
2022$182,200$92,500$274,700
2022$182,200$92,500$274,700
2021$182,200$92,500$274,700
2021$182,200$92,500$274,700
2021$182,200$92,500$274,700
2021$182,200$92,500$274,700
2020$169,700$78,200$247,900
2020$169,700$78,200$247,900
2020$169,700$78,200$247,900
2020$169,700$78,200$247,900
2019$169,700$78,200$247,900
2019$169,700$78,200$247,900
2019$169,700$78,200$247,900
2019$169,700$78,200$247,900
2019$160,100$74,200$234,300
2018$160,100$74,200$234,300
2018$160,100$74,200$234,300
2018$160,100$74,200$234,300
2017$160,100$74,200$234,300
2017$160,100$74,200$234,300
2017$160,100$74,200$234,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ K 1/ 17/ / Location : 9191 STONE CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps