12166 HAZEL RIVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12166 HAZEL RIVER RD
Parcel ID
12/ / 35/ A /
Acct#
15288
Owner
HATCH, ANDREW C
Total Market Value
$429,000
Appraisal
$429,000
PID
13235
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A PLAT CAB 1/352 LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.99
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,600$157,400$429,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,600$157,400$429,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHATCH, ANDREW C
Address12166 HAZEL RIVER RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$132,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 602/169
Sale Date02/21/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HATCH, ANDREW C$132,0001602/169 02/21/19970
GANDEE, CHARLES E ET UX$00506/195 08/02/19930
GANDEE, CHARLES E$104,5000432/347 03/14/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $313,694
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area384
Fin Basement Area285
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
BSMBasement 384 0
DCKDeck 454 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
   2,980 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$157,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,600$157,400$429,000
2025$271,600$157,400$429,000
2025$271,600$157,400$429,000
2024$257,400$127,400$384,800
2024$257,400$127,400$384,800
2024$257,400$127,400$384,800
2024$257,400$127,400$384,800
2023$257,400$127,400$384,800
2023$257,400$127,400$384,800
2023$257,400$127,400$384,800
2023$257,400$127,400$384,800
2023$257,400$127,400$384,800
2022$194,100$112,400$306,500
2022$194,100$112,400$306,500
2022$194,100$112,400$306,500
2022$194,100$112,400$306,500
2021$194,100$112,400$306,500
2021$194,700$112,400$307,100
2021$194,700$112,400$307,100
2021$194,700$112,400$307,100
2020$179,600$100,800$280,400
2020$179,600$100,800$280,400
2020$179,600$100,800$280,400
2020$179,600$100,800$280,400
2019$179,600$100,800$280,400
2019$179,600$100,800$280,400
2019$179,600$100,800$280,400
2019$179,600$100,800$280,400
2019$150,200$97,500$247,700
2018$150,200$97,500$247,700
2018$152,000$97,500$249,500
2018$152,000$97,500$249,500
2017$152,000$97,500$249,500
2017$152,000$97,500$249,500
2017$152,000$97,500$249,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,600$157,400$429,000
2025$271,600$157,400$429,000
2025$271,600$157,400$429,000
2024$257,400$127,400$384,800
2024$257,400$127,400$384,800
2024$257,400$127,400$384,800
2024$257,400$127,400$384,800
2023$257,400$127,400$384,800
2023$257,400$127,400$384,800
2023$257,400$127,400$384,800
2023$257,400$127,400$384,800
2023$257,400$127,400$384,800
2022$194,100$112,400$306,500
2022$194,100$112,400$306,500
2022$194,100$112,400$306,500
2022$194,100$112,400$306,500
2021$194,100$112,400$306,500
2021$194,700$112,400$307,100
2021$194,700$112,400$307,100
2021$194,700$112,400$307,100
2020$179,600$100,800$280,400
2020$179,600$100,800$280,400
2020$179,600$100,800$280,400
2020$179,600$100,800$280,400
2019$179,600$100,800$280,400
2019$179,600$100,800$280,400
2019$179,600$100,800$280,400
2019$179,600$100,800$280,400
2019$150,200$97,500$247,700
2018$150,200$97,500$247,700
2018$152,000$97,500$249,500
2018$152,000$97,500$249,500
2017$152,000$97,500$249,500
2017$152,000$97,500$249,500
2017$152,000$97,500$249,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 35/ A / Location : 12166 HAZEL RIVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps