W FAIRVIEW RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
W FAIRVIEW RD
Parcel ID
41/ B 1/ 14/ A /
Acct#
15289
Owner
JENKINS, WANDA E
Total Market Value
$82,800
Appraisal
$82,800
PID
13236
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NOTTINGHAM SUB LOT 41 PF 2/661
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,500$65,300$82,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,500$65,300$82,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, WANDA E
Address321 W FAIRVIEW RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1430
Sale Price$109,700
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4071/1
Sale Date06/22/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, WANDA E $109,70024071/10106/22/2022220004071
JENKINS, WANDA E ET AL $020140/10308/05/2021210000140
JENKINS, RUSSELL W$016965/0 08/16/20076965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code100V
DescriptionSFD - Urban Vacant  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$65,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL960.00 UNITS$17,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,500$65,300$82,800
2025$17,500$65,300$82,800
2025$17,500$65,300$82,800
2024$11,600$48,700$60,300
2024$11,600$48,700$60,300
2024$11,600$48,700$60,300
2024$11,600$48,700$60,300
2023$11,600$48,700$60,300
2023$11,600$48,700$60,300
2023$11,600$48,700$60,300
2023$11,600$48,700$60,300
2023$11,600$48,700$60,300
2022$11,600$48,700$60,300
2022$7,900$48,700$56,600
2022$7,900$48,700$56,600
2022$7,900$48,700$56,600
2021$7,900$48,700$56,600
2021$7,900$48,700$56,600
2021$7,900$48,700$56,600
2021$7,900$48,700$56,600
2020$7,900$35,800$43,700
2020$7,900$35,800$43,700
2020$7,900$35,800$43,700
2020$7,900$35,800$43,700
2019$7,900$35,800$43,700
2019$7,900$35,800$43,700
2019$7,900$35,800$43,700
2019$7,900$35,800$43,700
2019$7,900$32,000$39,900
2018$7,900$32,000$39,900
2018$7,900$32,000$39,900
2018$7,900$32,000$39,900
2017$7,900$32,000$39,900
2017$7,900$32,000$39,900
2017$7,900$32,000$39,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,500$65,300$82,800
2025$17,500$65,300$82,800
2025$17,500$65,300$82,800
2024$11,600$48,700$60,300
2024$11,600$48,700$60,300
2024$11,600$48,700$60,300
2024$11,600$48,700$60,300
2023$11,600$48,700$60,300
2023$11,600$48,700$60,300
2023$11,600$48,700$60,300
2023$11,600$48,700$60,300
2023$11,600$48,700$60,300
2022$11,600$48,700$60,300
2022$7,900$48,700$56,600
2022$7,900$48,700$56,600
2022$7,900$48,700$56,600
2021$7,900$48,700$56,600
2021$7,900$48,700$56,600
2021$7,900$48,700$56,600
2021$7,900$48,700$56,600
2020$7,900$35,800$43,700
2020$7,900$35,800$43,700
2020$7,900$35,800$43,700
2020$7,900$35,800$43,700
2019$7,900$35,800$43,700
2019$7,900$35,800$43,700
2019$7,900$35,800$43,700
2019$7,900$35,800$43,700
2019$7,900$32,000$39,900
2018$7,900$32,000$39,900
2018$7,900$32,000$39,900
2018$7,900$32,000$39,900
2017$7,900$32,000$39,900
2017$7,900$32,000$39,900
2017$7,900$32,000$39,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 1/ 14/ A / Location : W FAIRVIEW RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps