9183 CARVER SCHOOL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9183 CARVER SCHOOL LN
Parcel ID
61/ / 46/ C1 /
Acct#
15292
Owner
DASHER, ROGER L
Total Market Value
$370,500
Appraisal
$370,500
PID
13239
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 386/580
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,400$97,100$370,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,400$97,100$370,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDASHER, ROGER L
Address9183 CARVER SCHOOL LN
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1703
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1508/1
Sale Date04/03/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DASHER, ROGER L$011508/10204/03/2019190001508
DASHER, ROGER L ET ALS$239,90015232/ 0110/31/2014140005232
DODSON, SUSAN$012188/0 03/27/20132188
DODSON, RUSSELL S ET UX$016088/0 12/07/20116088
DODSON, SUSAN$162,00011532/0 03/29/20111532
DODSON, LARRY D ET UX$290,00015822/0 05/26/20065822
HOLCOMBE, HARVEY E ET UX$112,5001561/170 08/28/19950
JOHNSON, PEARL$6,2500386/579 05/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,872
Replacement Cost: $308,374
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,872 1,872
DCKDeck 96 0
OPROpen Porch 18 0
PTOPatio 192 0
   2,178 1,872

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1350.00 UNITS$7,8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,400$97,100$370,500
2025$273,400$97,100$370,500
2025$273,400$97,100$370,500
2024$262,300$72,100$334,400
2024$262,300$72,100$334,400
2024$262,300$72,100$334,400
2024$262,300$72,100$334,400
2023$262,300$72,100$334,400
2023$262,300$72,100$334,400
2023$262,300$72,100$334,400
2023$262,300$72,100$334,400
2023$262,300$72,100$334,400
2022$192,100$72,100$264,200
2022$192,100$72,100$264,200
2022$192,100$72,100$264,200
2022$192,100$72,100$264,200
2021$192,100$72,100$264,200
2021$192,100$72,100$264,200
2021$192,100$72,100$264,200
2021$192,100$72,100$264,200
2020$174,600$60,500$235,100
2020$174,600$60,500$235,100
2020$174,600$60,500$235,100
2020$174,600$60,500$235,100
2019$174,600$60,500$235,100
2019$174,600$60,500$235,100
2019$174,600$60,500$235,100
2019$174,600$60,500$235,100
2019$156,400$57,200$213,600
2018$156,400$57,200$213,600
2018$156,400$57,200$213,600
2018$156,400$57,200$213,600
2017$156,400$57,200$213,600
2017$156,400$57,200$213,600
2017$156,400$57,200$213,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,400$97,100$370,500
2025$273,400$97,100$370,500
2025$273,400$97,100$370,500
2024$262,300$72,100$334,400
2024$262,300$72,100$334,400
2024$262,300$72,100$334,400
2024$262,300$72,100$334,400
2023$262,300$72,100$334,400
2023$262,300$72,100$334,400
2023$262,300$72,100$334,400
2023$262,300$72,100$334,400
2023$262,300$72,100$334,400
2022$192,100$72,100$264,200
2022$192,100$72,100$264,200
2022$192,100$72,100$264,200
2022$192,100$72,100$264,200
2021$192,100$72,100$264,200
2021$192,100$72,100$264,200
2021$192,100$72,100$264,200
2021$192,100$72,100$264,200
2020$174,600$60,500$235,100
2020$174,600$60,500$235,100
2020$174,600$60,500$235,100
2020$174,600$60,500$235,100
2019$174,600$60,500$235,100
2019$174,600$60,500$235,100
2019$174,600$60,500$235,100
2019$174,600$60,500$235,100
2019$156,400$57,200$213,600
2018$156,400$57,200$213,600
2018$156,400$57,200$213,600
2018$156,400$57,200$213,600
2017$156,400$57,200$213,600
2017$156,400$57,200$213,600
2017$156,400$57,200$213,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 46/ C1 / Location : 9183 CARVER SCHOOL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps