519 HITT CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
519 HITT CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 5/ 10/ /
Acct#
15293
Owner
PETERS, CHARLES DOUGLAS TR
Total Market Value
$333,900
Appraisal
$333,900
PID
13240
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIDDEN FIELDS SECTION V LOT 10 9891 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/102
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,200$89,700$333,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,200$89,700$333,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPETERS, CHARLES DOUGLAS TR
Address1608 HARBOR RD
WILLIAMSBURG, VA 23185-7632
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1638/1
Sale Date03/20/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PETERS, CHARLES DOUGLAS TR $011638/10203/20/2020200001638
PETERS, CHARLES D ET UX$127,50016139/0 12/09/20116139
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$182,07614018/0 08/12/20114018
GILYARD, JOSEPH ET AL$215,900112950/0 12/01/200412950
IBARRA, JUAN$162,50018999/0 08/13/20038999
CREELEY, PAUL L$106,5001719/619 05/24/20000
DEPPEN, WILFRED P ET AL$95,0000415/159 06/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,420
Replacement Cost: $283,316
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,420 1,420
DCKDeck 100 0
GARGarage 260 0
OPROpen Porch 18 0
   1,798 1,420

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,200$89,700$333,900
2025$244,200$89,700$333,900
2025$244,200$89,700$333,900
2024$245,000$75,600$320,600
2024$245,000$75,600$320,600
2024$245,000$75,600$320,600
2024$245,000$75,600$320,600
2023$245,000$75,600$320,600
2023$245,000$75,600$320,600
2023$245,000$75,600$320,600
2023$245,000$75,600$320,600
2023$245,000$75,600$320,600
2022$179,100$66,200$245,300
2022$179,100$66,200$245,300
2022$179,100$66,200$245,300
2022$179,100$66,200$245,300
2021$179,100$66,200$245,300
2021$179,100$66,200$245,300
2021$179,100$66,200$245,300
2021$179,100$66,200$245,300
2020$170,000$45,800$215,800
2020$170,000$45,800$215,800
2020$170,000$45,800$215,800
2020$170,000$45,800$215,800
2019$170,000$45,800$215,800
2019$170,000$45,800$215,800
2019$170,000$45,800$215,800
2019$170,000$45,800$215,800
2019$142,100$45,800$187,900
2018$142,100$45,800$187,900
2018$142,100$45,800$187,900
2018$142,100$45,800$187,900
2017$142,100$45,800$187,900
2017$142,100$45,800$187,900
2017$142,100$45,800$187,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,200$89,700$333,900
2025$244,200$89,700$333,900
2025$244,200$89,700$333,900
2024$245,000$75,600$320,600
2024$245,000$75,600$320,600
2024$245,000$75,600$320,600
2024$245,000$75,600$320,600
2023$245,000$75,600$320,600
2023$245,000$75,600$320,600
2023$245,000$75,600$320,600
2023$245,000$75,600$320,600
2023$245,000$75,600$320,600
2022$179,100$66,200$245,300
2022$179,100$66,200$245,300
2022$179,100$66,200$245,300
2022$179,100$66,200$245,300
2021$179,100$66,200$245,300
2021$179,100$66,200$245,300
2021$179,100$66,200$245,300
2021$179,100$66,200$245,300
2020$170,000$45,800$215,800
2020$170,000$45,800$215,800
2020$170,000$45,800$215,800
2020$170,000$45,800$215,800
2019$170,000$45,800$215,800
2019$170,000$45,800$215,800
2019$170,000$45,800$215,800
2019$170,000$45,800$215,800
2019$142,100$45,800$187,900
2018$142,100$45,800$187,900
2018$142,100$45,800$187,900
2018$142,100$45,800$187,900
2017$142,100$45,800$187,900
2017$142,100$45,800$187,900
2017$142,100$45,800$187,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 5/ 10/ / Location : 519 HITT CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps