1518 FINLEY DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1518 FINLEY DR
Parcel ID
41/ G 5/ 13/ /
Acct#
15298
Owner
DOMINGUEZ, ESTANISLAO ET UX
Total Market Value
$327,700
Appraisal
$327,700
PID
13245
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIDEN FIELDS SECTION V LOT 13 11200 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/102
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,800$89,900$327,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,800$89,900$327,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOMINGUEZ, ESTANISLAO ET UX
Address1518 FINLEY DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1826
Sale Price$249,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5768/0
Sale Date07/02/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DOMINGUEZ, ESTANISLAO ET UX$249,00015768/0 07/02/20075768
DODSON, STEVEN A ET UX$016370/0 06/01/20056370
WEASE, CHERYL LEE$92,6001708/783 01/28/20000
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$01699/711 10/13/19990
COMMONWEALTH ASSET SERVICES INC-$01688/485 06/28/19990
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$01665/713 12/04/19980
EADY, MICHAEL R SR$01649/11 06/29/19980
EADY, MICHAEL R SR ET UX$105,0001552/658 04/28/19950
JONES, RONALD L & TERESA M$79,3500389/319 06/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,656
Replacement Cost: $292,459
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 912 912
FFLFirst Floor 744 744
DCKDeck 260 0
GARGarage 264 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   2,228 1,656

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,800$89,900$327,700
2025$237,800$89,900$327,700
2025$237,800$89,900$327,700
2024$236,600$75,800$312,400
2024$236,600$75,800$312,400
2024$236,600$75,800$312,400
2024$236,600$75,800$312,400
2023$236,600$75,800$312,400
2023$236,600$75,800$312,400
2023$236,600$75,800$312,400
2023$236,600$75,800$312,400
2023$236,600$75,800$312,400
2022$175,800$66,400$242,200
2022$175,800$66,400$242,200
2022$175,800$66,400$242,200
2022$175,800$66,400$242,200
2021$175,800$66,400$242,200
2021$175,800$66,400$242,200
2021$175,800$66,400$242,200
2021$175,800$66,400$242,200
2020$157,300$46,000$203,300
2020$157,300$46,000$203,300
2020$151,800$46,000$197,800
2020$151,800$46,000$197,800
2019$151,800$46,000$197,800
2019$151,800$46,000$197,800
2019$151,800$46,000$197,800
2019$151,800$46,000$197,800
2019$143,300$46,000$189,300
2018$143,300$46,000$189,300
2018$143,300$46,000$189,300
2018$143,300$46,000$189,300
2017$146,100$46,000$192,100
2017$146,100$46,000$192,100
2017$146,100$46,000$192,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,800$89,900$327,700
2025$237,800$89,900$327,700
2025$237,800$89,900$327,700
2024$236,600$75,800$312,400
2024$236,600$75,800$312,400
2024$236,600$75,800$312,400
2024$236,600$75,800$312,400
2023$236,600$75,800$312,400
2023$236,600$75,800$312,400
2023$236,600$75,800$312,400
2023$236,600$75,800$312,400
2023$236,600$75,800$312,400
2022$175,800$66,400$242,200
2022$175,800$66,400$242,200
2022$175,800$66,400$242,200
2022$175,800$66,400$242,200
2021$175,800$66,400$242,200
2021$175,800$66,400$242,200
2021$175,800$66,400$242,200
2021$175,800$66,400$242,200
2020$157,300$46,000$203,300
2020$157,300$46,000$203,300
2020$151,800$46,000$197,800
2020$151,800$46,000$197,800
2019$151,800$46,000$197,800
2019$151,800$46,000$197,800
2019$151,800$46,000$197,800
2019$151,800$46,000$197,800
2019$143,300$46,000$189,300
2018$143,300$46,000$189,300
2018$143,300$46,000$189,300
2018$143,300$46,000$189,300
2017$146,100$46,000$192,100
2017$146,100$46,000$192,100
2017$146,100$46,000$192,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 5/ 13/ / Location : 1518 FINLEY DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps