1490 KELLY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1490 KELLY CT
Parcel ID
2/ H 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
15302
Owner
BYLAN, MARK D ET UX
Total Market Value
$562,000
Appraisal
$562,000
PID
13249
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODLYNN MANOR SUB LOT 3 PLAT CAB 1/219
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,900$153,100$562,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,900$153,100$562,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBYLAN, MARK D ET UX
Address1490 KELLY CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$185,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 544/428
Sale Date12/06/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BYLAN, MARK D ET UX$185,0000544/428 12/06/19940
MAGEE, WILLIAM & MONICA F$35,1500441/157 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,417
Replacement Cost: $463,014
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$407,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1125
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,417 2,417
BSMBasement 1,125 0
CRLCrawl Space 378 0
GARGarage 630 0
OPROpen Porch 282 0
   4,832 2,417

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0404
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$153,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED40.00 UNITS$2001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED48.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,900$153,100$562,000
2025$365,100$153,100$518,200
2025$365,100$153,100$518,200
2024$346,400$113,100$459,500
2024$346,400$113,100$459,500
2024$346,400$113,100$459,500
2024$346,400$113,100$459,500
2023$346,400$113,100$459,500
2023$346,400$113,100$459,500
2023$346,400$113,100$459,500
2023$346,400$113,100$459,500
2023$346,400$113,100$459,500
2022$262,000$108,100$370,100
2022$262,000$108,100$370,100
2022$262,000$108,100$370,100
2022$262,000$108,100$370,100
2021$262,000$108,100$370,100
2021$262,000$108,100$370,100
2021$262,000$108,100$370,100
2021$262,000$108,100$370,100
2020$229,200$93,400$322,600
2020$229,200$93,400$322,600
2020$229,200$93,400$322,600
2020$229,200$93,400$322,600
2019$229,200$93,400$322,600
2019$229,200$93,400$322,600
2019$229,200$93,400$322,600
2019$229,200$93,400$322,600
2019$207,200$83,500$290,700
2018$207,200$83,500$290,700
2018$207,200$83,500$290,700
2018$205,200$83,500$288,700
2017$205,200$83,500$288,700
2017$205,200$83,500$288,700
2017$205,200$83,500$288,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,900$153,100$562,000
2025$365,100$153,100$518,200
2025$365,100$153,100$518,200
2024$346,400$113,100$459,500
2024$346,400$113,100$459,500
2024$346,400$113,100$459,500
2024$346,400$113,100$459,500
2023$346,400$113,100$459,500
2023$346,400$113,100$459,500
2023$346,400$113,100$459,500
2023$346,400$113,100$459,500
2023$346,400$113,100$459,500
2022$262,000$108,100$370,100
2022$262,000$108,100$370,100
2022$262,000$108,100$370,100
2022$262,000$108,100$370,100
2021$262,000$108,100$370,100
2021$262,000$108,100$370,100
2021$262,000$108,100$370,100
2021$262,000$108,100$370,100
2020$229,200$93,400$322,600
2020$229,200$93,400$322,600
2020$229,200$93,400$322,600
2020$229,200$93,400$322,600
2019$229,200$93,400$322,600
2019$229,200$93,400$322,600
2019$229,200$93,400$322,600
2019$229,200$93,400$322,600
2019$207,200$83,500$290,700
2018$207,200$83,500$290,700
2018$207,200$83,500$290,700
2018$205,200$83,500$288,700
2017$205,200$83,500$288,700
2017$205,200$83,500$288,700
2017$205,200$83,500$288,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ H 1/ 3/ / Location : 1490 KELLY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps