1477 KELLY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1477 KELLY CT
Parcel ID
2/ H 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
15304
Owner
VANSPREWENBURG, BRETT PETER
Total Market Value
$651,900
Appraisal
$651,900
PID
13251
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODLYNN MANOR SUB LOT 5 PLAT CAB 1/219
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
5.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,600$184,300$651,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,600$184,300$651,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVANSPREWENBURG, BRETT PETER
Address1477 KELLY CT

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2066
Sale Price$769,263
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0513/1
Sale Date02/09/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VANSPREWENBURG, BRETT PETER $769,26310513/10102/09/2024240000513
TRIGON HOMES LLC$150,00013233/10105/10/2022220003233
MAGEE, WILLIAM TR$0110138/0 09/08/200310138
MAGEE, WILLIAM & MONICA F$35,1500441/157 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 2,093
Replacement Cost: $472,342
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$467,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2093
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,093 2,093
BSMBasement 2,093 0
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 141 0
SCRScreened Porch 224 0
   5,151 2,093

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0404
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$184,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,600$184,300$651,900
2025$467,600$184,300$651,900
2025$467,600$184,300$651,900
2024$446,900$144,300$591,200
2024$446,900$144,300$591,200
2024$446,900$144,300$591,200
2024$446,900$144,300$591,200
2023$203,100$144,300$347,400
2023$0$134,300$134,300
2023$0$134,300$134,300
2023$0$134,300$134,300
2023$0$134,300$134,300
2022$0$129,300$129,300
2022$0$129,300$129,300
2022$0$129,300$129,300
2022$0$129,300$129,300
2021$0$129,300$129,300
2021$0$129,300$129,300
2021$0$129,300$129,300
2021$0$129,300$129,300
2020$0$114,600$114,600
2020$0$114,600$114,600
2020$0$114,600$114,600
2020$0$114,600$114,600
2019$0$114,600$114,600
2019$0$114,600$114,600
2019$0$114,600$114,600
2019$0$114,600$114,600
2019$0$104,700$104,700
2018$0$104,700$104,700
2018$0$104,700$104,700
2018$0$104,700$104,700
2017$0$104,700$104,700
2017$0$104,700$104,700
2017$0$104,700$104,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,600$184,300$651,900
2025$467,600$184,300$651,900
2025$467,600$184,300$651,900
2024$446,900$144,300$591,200
2024$446,900$144,300$591,200
2024$446,900$144,300$591,200
2024$446,900$144,300$591,200
2023$203,100$144,300$347,400
2023$0$134,300$134,300
2023$0$134,300$134,300
2023$0$134,300$134,300
2023$0$134,300$134,300
2022$0$129,300$129,300
2022$0$129,300$129,300
2022$0$129,300$129,300
2022$0$129,300$129,300
2021$0$129,300$129,300
2021$0$129,300$129,300
2021$0$129,300$129,300
2021$0$129,300$129,300
2020$0$114,600$114,600
2020$0$114,600$114,600
2020$0$114,600$114,600
2020$0$114,600$114,600
2019$0$114,600$114,600
2019$0$114,600$114,600
2019$0$114,600$114,600
2019$0$114,600$114,600
2019$0$104,700$104,700
2018$0$104,700$104,700
2018$0$104,700$104,700
2018$0$104,700$104,700
2017$0$104,700$104,700
2017$0$104,700$104,700
2017$0$104,700$104,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ H 1/ 5/ / Location : 1477 KELLY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps