1487 KELLY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1487 KELLY CT
Parcel ID
2/ H 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
15305
Owner
STEELE, MICHAEL D
Total Market Value
$527,500
Appraisal
$527,500
PID
13252
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODLYNN MANOR SUB LOT 6 PLAT CAB 4/4
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.52
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,600$162,900$527,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,600$162,900$527,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEELE, MICHAEL D
Address1487 KELLY CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2066
Sale Price$345,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3581/1
Sale Date07/02/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STEELE, MICHAEL D$345,00013581/10107/02/2015150003581
FORTUNA, JEFFERY D ET UX$190,0350511/481 10/01/19930
MAGEE, WILLIAM & MONICA F$35,1500441/157 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,856
Replacement Cost: $406,550
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1840
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,840 1,840
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,840 0
DCKDeck 500 0
GARGarage 800 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
   5,008 1,856

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0404
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$162,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL256.00 UNITS$5,3001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,600$162,900$527,500
2025$364,600$162,900$527,500
2025$364,600$162,900$527,500
2024$347,300$122,900$470,200
2024$347,300$122,900$470,200
2024$347,300$122,900$470,200
2024$347,300$122,900$470,200
2023$347,300$122,900$470,200
2023$347,300$122,900$470,200
2023$347,300$122,900$470,200
2023$347,300$122,900$470,200
2023$347,300$122,900$470,200
2022$268,800$117,900$386,700
2022$268,800$117,900$386,700
2022$268,800$117,900$386,700
2022$268,800$117,900$386,700
2021$268,800$117,900$386,700
2021$268,800$117,900$386,700
2021$268,800$117,900$386,700
2021$268,800$117,900$386,700
2020$242,100$103,200$345,300
2020$242,100$103,200$345,300
2020$242,100$103,200$345,300
2020$242,100$103,200$345,300
2019$242,100$103,200$345,300
2019$242,100$103,200$345,300
2019$242,100$103,200$345,300
2019$242,100$103,200$345,300
2019$220,700$93,300$314,000
2018$220,700$93,300$314,000
2018$220,700$93,300$314,000
2018$220,700$93,300$314,000
2017$220,700$93,300$314,000
2017$220,700$93,300$314,000
2017$220,700$93,300$314,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,600$162,900$527,500
2025$364,600$162,900$527,500
2025$364,600$162,900$527,500
2024$347,300$122,900$470,200
2024$347,300$122,900$470,200
2024$347,300$122,900$470,200
2024$347,300$122,900$470,200
2023$347,300$122,900$470,200
2023$347,300$122,900$470,200
2023$347,300$122,900$470,200
2023$347,300$122,900$470,200
2023$347,300$122,900$470,200
2022$268,800$117,900$386,700
2022$268,800$117,900$386,700
2022$268,800$117,900$386,700
2022$268,800$117,900$386,700
2021$268,800$117,900$386,700
2021$268,800$117,900$386,700
2021$268,800$117,900$386,700
2021$268,800$117,900$386,700
2020$242,100$103,200$345,300
2020$242,100$103,200$345,300
2020$242,100$103,200$345,300
2020$242,100$103,200$345,300
2019$242,100$103,200$345,300
2019$242,100$103,200$345,300
2019$242,100$103,200$345,300
2019$242,100$103,200$345,300
2019$220,700$93,300$314,000
2018$220,700$93,300$314,000
2018$220,700$93,300$314,000
2018$220,700$93,300$314,000
2017$220,700$93,300$314,000
2017$220,700$93,300$314,000
2017$220,700$93,300$314,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ H 1/ 6/ / Location : 1487 KELLY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps