1489 KELLY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1489 KELLY CT
Parcel ID
2/ H 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
15306
Owner
WISE, CURTIS ET AL
Total Market Value
$519,700
Appraisal
$519,700
PID
13253
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODLYNN MANOR SUB LOT 7 PLAT CAB 1/219
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.62
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,400$155,300$519,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,400$155,300$519,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWISE, CURTIS ET AL
Address1489 KELLY CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$345,573
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3398/0
Sale Date05/20/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WISE, CURTIS ET AL$345,57313398/0 05/20/20083398
CITIBANK NA TEE$370,0001812/0 02/11/2008812
JESSEE, MICHAEL L ET UX$379,90011957/0 02/23/20051957
ILLEMSZKY, ERIC M ET UX$194,0001714/141 03/30/20000
SUDINSKY, MICHAEL T ET UX$190,0001629/647 12/30/19970
MAGEE, WILLIAM & MONICA F$35,1500441/157 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,256
Replacement Cost: $411,979
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$362,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area240
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
FUSFinished Upper Story 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
DCKDeck 424 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
SCRScreened Porch 256 0
   4,664 2,256

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0404
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.62
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$155,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,400$155,300$519,700
2025$364,400$155,300$519,700
2025$364,400$155,300$519,700
2024$351,800$115,300$467,100
2024$351,800$115,300$467,100
2024$351,800$115,300$467,100
2024$351,800$115,300$467,100
2023$351,800$115,300$467,100
2023$351,800$115,300$467,100
2023$351,800$115,300$467,100
2023$351,800$115,300$467,100
2023$351,800$115,300$467,100
2022$269,200$110,300$379,500
2022$269,200$110,300$379,500
2022$269,200$110,300$379,500
2022$269,200$110,300$379,500
2021$269,200$110,300$379,500
2021$269,200$110,300$379,500
2021$269,200$110,300$379,500
2021$269,200$110,300$379,500
2020$233,700$95,600$329,300
2020$233,700$95,600$329,300
2020$233,700$95,600$329,300
2020$233,700$95,600$329,300
2019$233,700$95,600$329,300
2019$233,700$95,600$329,300
2019$233,700$95,600$329,300
2019$233,700$95,600$329,300
2019$221,600$85,700$307,300
2018$221,600$85,700$307,300
2018$221,600$85,700$307,300
2018$221,600$85,700$307,300
2017$221,600$85,700$307,300
2017$221,600$85,700$307,300
2017$221,600$85,700$307,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,400$155,300$519,700
2025$364,400$155,300$519,700
2025$364,400$155,300$519,700
2024$351,800$115,300$467,100
2024$351,800$115,300$467,100
2024$351,800$115,300$467,100
2024$351,800$115,300$467,100
2023$351,800$115,300$467,100
2023$351,800$115,300$467,100
2023$351,800$115,300$467,100
2023$351,800$115,300$467,100
2023$351,800$115,300$467,100
2022$269,200$110,300$379,500
2022$269,200$110,300$379,500
2022$269,200$110,300$379,500
2022$269,200$110,300$379,500
2021$269,200$110,300$379,500
2021$269,200$110,300$379,500
2021$269,200$110,300$379,500
2021$269,200$110,300$379,500
2020$233,700$95,600$329,300
2020$233,700$95,600$329,300
2020$233,700$95,600$329,300
2020$233,700$95,600$329,300
2019$233,700$95,600$329,300
2019$233,700$95,600$329,300
2019$233,700$95,600$329,300
2019$233,700$95,600$329,300
2019$221,600$85,700$307,300
2018$221,600$85,700$307,300
2018$221,600$85,700$307,300
2018$221,600$85,700$307,300
2017$221,600$85,700$307,300
2017$221,600$85,700$307,300
2017$221,600$85,700$307,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ H 1/ 7/ / Location : 1489 KELLY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps