2015 KELLY CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2015 KELLY CT
Parcel ID
2/ H 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
15308
Owner
PETERSON, JOHN M ET UX
Total Market Value
$535,200
Appraisal
$535,200
PID
13255
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODLYNN MANOR SUB LOT 9 PLAT CAB 1/219
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.94
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,200$158,000$535,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,200$158,000$535,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPETERSON, JOHN M ET UX
Address2015 KELLY CT
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2028
Sale Price$338,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1959/1
Sale Date04/29/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PETERSON, JOHN M ET UX $338,00011959/10104/29/2019190001959
REEDY, BETTY H TR$011884/0 04/14/20101884
REEDY, BETTY H$0197/0 07/06/200697
REEDY, ELMER M ET UX$65,0000441/167 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,752
Replacement Cost: $427,074
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1719
Fin Basement Area860
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,719 1,719
OVROverhang 33 33
BSMBasement 1,719 0
DCKDeck 444 0
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 116 0
PTOPatio 330 0
   4,961 1,752

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0404
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.94
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,200$158,000$535,200
2025$377,200$158,000$535,200
2025$377,200$158,000$535,200
2024$357,500$118,000$475,500
2024$357,500$118,000$475,500
2024$357,500$118,000$475,500
2024$357,500$118,000$475,500
2023$357,500$118,000$475,500
2023$357,500$118,000$475,500
2023$357,500$118,000$475,500
2023$357,500$118,000$475,500
2023$357,500$118,000$475,500
2022$280,700$113,000$393,700
2022$280,700$113,000$393,700
2022$280,700$113,000$393,700
2022$280,700$113,000$393,700
2021$280,700$113,000$393,700
2021$280,700$113,000$393,700
2021$280,700$113,000$393,700
2021$280,700$113,000$393,700
2020$240,300$98,300$338,600
2020$240,300$98,300$338,600
2020$240,300$98,300$338,600
2020$240,300$98,300$338,600
2019$240,300$98,300$338,600
2019$240,300$98,300$338,600
2019$240,300$98,300$338,600
2019$240,300$98,300$338,600
2019$216,900$88,400$305,300
2018$216,900$88,400$305,300
2018$216,900$88,400$305,300
2018$216,900$88,400$305,300
2017$216,900$88,400$305,300
2017$216,900$88,400$305,300
2017$216,900$88,400$305,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,200$158,000$535,200
2025$377,200$158,000$535,200
2025$377,200$158,000$535,200
2024$357,500$118,000$475,500
2024$357,500$118,000$475,500
2024$357,500$118,000$475,500
2024$357,500$118,000$475,500
2023$357,500$118,000$475,500
2023$357,500$118,000$475,500
2023$357,500$118,000$475,500
2023$357,500$118,000$475,500
2023$357,500$118,000$475,500
2022$280,700$113,000$393,700
2022$280,700$113,000$393,700
2022$280,700$113,000$393,700
2022$280,700$113,000$393,700
2021$280,700$113,000$393,700
2021$280,700$113,000$393,700
2021$280,700$113,000$393,700
2021$280,700$113,000$393,700
2020$240,300$98,300$338,600
2020$240,300$98,300$338,600
2020$240,300$98,300$338,600
2020$240,300$98,300$338,600
2019$240,300$98,300$338,600
2019$240,300$98,300$338,600
2019$240,300$98,300$338,600
2019$240,300$98,300$338,600
2019$216,900$88,400$305,300
2018$216,900$88,400$305,300
2018$216,900$88,400$305,300
2018$216,900$88,400$305,300
2017$216,900$88,400$305,300
2017$216,900$88,400$305,300
2017$216,900$88,400$305,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ H 1/ 9/ / Location : 2015 KELLY CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps