7053 WOODWARD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7053 WOODWARD LN
Parcel ID
11/ D 2/ 10/ /
Acct#
15309
Owner
HESTON, JENNIFER L
Total Market Value
$507,200
Appraisal
$507,200
PID
13256
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FIELDING'S RIDGE PHASE II LOT 10
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,400$132,800$507,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,400$132,800$507,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHESTON, JENNIFER L
Address7053 WOODWARD LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1763
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4238/1
Sale Date06/30/2022
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HESTON, JENNIFER L $014238/10806/30/2022220004238
WHETZEL, JENNIFER ET AL$327,50016482/10111/30/2017170006482
BOYD, TRACEE LYNN ET VIR$011717/0 04/05/20101717
YEAGER, TRACEE$255,00011715/0 04/05/20101715
SUNTRUST BANK$276,250185/0 01/06/201085
WOODWARD, BENJAMIN R ET AL$275,00016754/0 06/20/20036754
HELM, PHILIP B$45,00014242/0 05/24/20024242
MANNIX, LELIA A$33,5000393/382 08/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,582
Replacement Cost: $409,769
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1386
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,386 1,386
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,186 1,186
OVROverhang 10 10
BSMBasement 1,386 0
DCKDeck 384 0
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 228 0
   5,180 2,582

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,400$132,800$507,200
2025$374,400$132,800$507,200
2025$374,400$132,800$507,200
2024$374,400$132,800$507,200
2024$366,200$102,800$469,000
2024$366,200$102,800$469,000
2024$366,200$102,800$469,000
2023$366,200$102,800$469,000
2023$366,200$102,800$469,000
2023$366,200$102,800$469,000
2023$366,200$102,800$469,000
2023$366,200$102,800$469,000
2022$279,200$87,800$367,000
2022$279,200$87,800$367,000
2022$279,200$87,800$367,000
2022$279,200$87,800$367,000
2021$279,200$87,800$367,000
2021$279,200$87,800$367,000
2021$279,200$87,800$367,000
2021$279,200$87,800$367,000
2020$251,100$76,200$327,300
2020$251,100$76,200$327,300
2020$251,100$76,200$327,300
2020$251,100$76,200$327,300
2019$251,100$76,200$327,300
2019$251,100$76,200$327,300
2019$251,100$76,200$327,300
2019$251,100$76,200$327,300
2019$251,100$76,200$327,300
2018$237,800$72,900$310,700
2018$237,800$72,900$310,700
2018$237,800$72,900$310,700
2017$236,600$72,900$309,500
2017$236,600$72,900$309,500
2017$236,600$72,900$309,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,400$132,800$507,200
2025$374,400$132,800$507,200
2025$374,400$132,800$507,200
2024$374,400$132,800$507,200
2024$366,200$102,800$469,000
2024$366,200$102,800$469,000
2024$366,200$102,800$469,000
2023$366,200$102,800$469,000
2023$366,200$102,800$469,000
2023$366,200$102,800$469,000
2023$366,200$102,800$469,000
2023$366,200$102,800$469,000
2022$279,200$87,800$367,000
2022$279,200$87,800$367,000
2022$279,200$87,800$367,000
2022$279,200$87,800$367,000
2021$279,200$87,800$367,000
2021$279,200$87,800$367,000
2021$279,200$87,800$367,000
2021$279,200$87,800$367,000
2020$251,100$76,200$327,300
2020$251,100$76,200$327,300
2020$251,100$76,200$327,300
2020$251,100$76,200$327,300
2019$251,100$76,200$327,300
2019$251,100$76,200$327,300
2019$251,100$76,200$327,300
2019$251,100$76,200$327,300
2019$251,100$76,200$327,300
2018$237,800$72,900$310,700
2018$237,800$72,900$310,700
2018$237,800$72,900$310,700
2017$236,600$72,900$309,500
2017$236,600$72,900$309,500
2017$236,600$72,900$309,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ D 2/ 10/ / Location : 7053 WOODWARD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps