24353 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24353 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
55/ D 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
15310
Owner
WAYLAND, DAVID A ET UX
Total Market Value
$384,700
Appraisal
$384,700
PID
13257
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM FOREST LOT 3 PLAT CAB 1/106
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.78
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,100$113,600$384,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,100$113,600$384,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWAYLAND, DAVID A ET UX
Address24353 ELEYS FORD RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1713
Sale Price$107,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 507/543
Sale Date08/19/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WAYLAND, DAVID A ET UX$107,5000507/543 08/19/19930
SAFFEL, CHARLES E ET UX$35,1500420/522 08/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $314,506
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1400
Fin Basement Area700
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
BSMBasement 1,400 0
DCKDeck 196 0
   2,996 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.78
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,100$113,600$384,700
2025$271,100$113,600$384,700
2025$271,100$113,600$384,700
2024$260,100$88,600$348,700
2024$260,100$88,600$348,700
2024$260,100$88,600$348,700
2024$260,100$88,600$348,700
2023$260,100$88,600$348,700
2023$260,100$88,600$348,700
2023$260,100$88,600$348,700
2023$260,100$88,600$348,700
2023$260,100$88,600$348,700
2022$197,800$78,600$276,400
2022$197,800$78,600$276,400
2022$197,800$78,600$276,400
2022$197,800$78,600$276,400
2021$197,800$78,600$276,400
2021$197,800$78,600$276,400
2021$197,800$78,600$276,400
2021$197,800$78,600$276,400
2020$182,100$68,800$250,900
2020$182,100$68,800$250,900
2020$182,100$68,800$250,900
2020$182,100$68,800$250,900
2019$182,100$68,800$250,900
2019$182,100$68,800$250,900
2019$182,100$68,800$250,900
2019$182,100$68,800$250,900
2019$152,500$68,800$221,300
2018$152,500$68,800$221,300
2018$152,500$68,800$221,300
2018$152,500$68,800$221,300
2017$152,500$68,800$221,300
2017$152,500$68,800$221,300
2017$152,500$68,800$221,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,100$113,600$384,700
2025$271,100$113,600$384,700
2025$271,100$113,600$384,700
2024$260,100$88,600$348,700
2024$260,100$88,600$348,700
2024$260,100$88,600$348,700
2024$260,100$88,600$348,700
2023$260,100$88,600$348,700
2023$260,100$88,600$348,700
2023$260,100$88,600$348,700
2023$260,100$88,600$348,700
2023$260,100$88,600$348,700
2022$197,800$78,600$276,400
2022$197,800$78,600$276,400
2022$197,800$78,600$276,400
2022$197,800$78,600$276,400
2021$197,800$78,600$276,400
2021$197,800$78,600$276,400
2021$197,800$78,600$276,400
2021$197,800$78,600$276,400
2020$182,100$68,800$250,900
2020$182,100$68,800$250,900
2020$182,100$68,800$250,900
2020$182,100$68,800$250,900
2019$182,100$68,800$250,900
2019$182,100$68,800$250,900
2019$182,100$68,800$250,900
2019$182,100$68,800$250,900
2019$152,500$68,800$221,300
2018$152,500$68,800$221,300
2018$152,500$68,800$221,300
2018$152,500$68,800$221,300
2017$152,500$68,800$221,300
2017$152,500$68,800$221,300
2017$152,500$68,800$221,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ D 1/ 3/ / Location : 24353 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps