16603 BLEAK HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16603 BLEAK HILL RD
Parcel ID
22/ D 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
15311
Owner
BURWELL, GARY A ET UX
Total Market Value
$600,300
Appraisal
$600,300
PID
13258
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LORDWILLING FARM SUB DIV LOT 5 PLAT CAB 1/195
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,800$236,500$600,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,800$236,500$600,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURWELL, GARY A ET UX
Address16603 BLEAK HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$44,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 651/392
Sale Date07/22/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURWELL, GARY A ET UX$44,9001651/392 07/22/19980
MARKING, BRADY THOMAS ET UX$50,0000397/417 10/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,160
Replacement Cost: $408,436
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1LOG
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1248
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,160 2,160
BSMBasement 1,248 0
DCKDeck 238 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   4,366 2,160

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$236,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDLGLOG1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,800$236,500$600,300
2025$363,800$236,500$600,300
2025$363,800$236,500$600,300
2024$354,200$203,000$557,200
2024$354,200$203,000$557,200
2024$354,200$203,000$557,200
2024$354,200$203,000$557,200
2023$354,200$203,000$557,200
2023$354,200$203,000$557,200
2023$354,200$203,000$557,200
2023$354,200$203,000$557,200
2023$354,200$203,000$557,200
2022$267,100$173,000$440,100
2022$267,100$173,000$440,100
2022$267,100$173,000$440,100
2022$267,100$173,000$440,100
2021$267,100$173,000$440,100
2021$267,100$173,000$440,100
2021$267,100$173,000$440,100
2021$267,100$173,000$440,100
2020$245,000$160,500$405,500
2020$245,000$160,500$405,500
2020$245,000$160,500$405,500
2020$245,000$160,500$405,500
2019$245,000$160,500$405,500
2019$245,000$160,500$405,500
2019$245,000$160,500$405,500
2019$245,000$160,500$405,500
2019$221,300$153,300$374,600
2018$221,300$153,300$374,600
2018$221,300$153,300$374,600
2018$221,300$153,300$374,600
2017$221,300$153,300$374,600
2017$221,300$153,300$374,600
2017$221,300$153,300$374,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,800$236,500$600,300
2025$363,800$236,500$600,300
2025$363,800$236,500$600,300
2024$354,200$203,000$557,200
2024$354,200$203,000$557,200
2024$354,200$203,000$557,200
2024$354,200$203,000$557,200
2023$354,200$203,000$557,200
2023$354,200$203,000$557,200
2023$354,200$203,000$557,200
2023$354,200$203,000$557,200
2023$354,200$203,000$557,200
2022$267,100$173,000$440,100
2022$267,100$173,000$440,100
2022$267,100$173,000$440,100
2022$267,100$173,000$440,100
2021$267,100$173,000$440,100
2021$267,100$173,000$440,100
2021$267,100$173,000$440,100
2021$267,100$173,000$440,100
2020$245,000$160,500$405,500
2020$245,000$160,500$405,500
2020$245,000$160,500$405,500
2020$245,000$160,500$405,500
2019$245,000$160,500$405,500
2019$245,000$160,500$405,500
2019$245,000$160,500$405,500
2019$245,000$160,500$405,500
2019$221,300$153,300$374,600
2018$221,300$153,300$374,600
2018$221,300$153,300$374,600
2018$221,300$153,300$374,600
2017$221,300$153,300$374,600
2017$221,300$153,300$374,600
2017$221,300$153,300$374,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ D 1/ 5/ / Location : 16603 BLEAK HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps