628 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
628 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH
Parcel ID
41/ G 7/ 24/ /
Acct#
15312
Owner
PEARSON, PATRICIA O TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$341,400
Appraisal
$341,400
PID
13259
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIDDEN FIELDS SECT. 7 LOT 24 7399 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/156
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,400$89,000$341,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,400$89,000$341,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPEARSON, PATRICIA O TR ET AL
Address3913 RUST HILL PL
FAIRFAX, VA 22030-3921
Sale Price$165,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1366/0
Sale Date03/16/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PEARSON, PATRICIA O TR ET AL$165,00011366/0 03/16/20101366
B & K PROPERTY INVESTORS LLC$0186/0 01/06/201086
TOMAYKO, KENNETH E ET UX$95,00017461/0 12/22/20097461
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS OF$102,23014246/0 07/14/20094246
FROST, JAMES A ET UX$018387/0 07/30/20038387
FROST, JAMES A$108,0001618/1 08/28/19970
MORRIS, JAMES L ET UX$97,5000535/580 08/08/19940
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$00525/77 03/23/19940
SAFRIT, ROGER ET AL$81,3000396/497 09/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,710
Replacement Cost: $292,478
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 939 939
FFLFirst Floor 771 771
DCKDeck 100 0
GARGarage 264 0
OPROpen Porch 52 0
   2,126 1,710

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,400$89,000$341,400
2025$252,400$89,000$341,400
2025$252,400$89,000$341,400
2024$251,500$75,100$326,600
2024$251,500$75,100$326,600
2024$251,500$75,100$326,600
2024$251,500$75,100$326,600
2023$251,500$75,100$326,600
2023$251,500$75,100$326,600
2023$251,500$75,100$326,600
2023$251,500$75,100$326,600
2023$251,500$75,100$326,600
2022$185,700$65,800$251,500
2022$185,700$65,800$251,500
2022$185,700$65,800$251,500
2022$185,700$65,800$251,500
2021$185,700$65,800$251,500
2021$185,700$65,800$251,500
2021$185,700$65,800$251,500
2021$185,700$65,800$251,500
2020$167,200$45,200$212,400
2020$167,200$45,200$212,400
2020$167,200$45,200$212,400
2020$167,200$45,200$212,400
2019$167,200$45,200$212,400
2019$167,200$45,200$212,400
2019$167,200$45,200$212,400
2019$167,200$45,200$212,400
2019$157,600$45,200$202,800
2018$157,600$45,200$202,800
2018$157,600$45,200$202,800
2018$157,600$45,200$202,800
2017$160,300$45,200$205,500
2017$160,300$45,200$205,500
2017$160,300$45,200$205,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,400$89,000$341,400
2025$252,400$89,000$341,400
2025$252,400$89,000$341,400
2024$251,500$75,100$326,600
2024$251,500$75,100$326,600
2024$251,500$75,100$326,600
2024$251,500$75,100$326,600
2023$251,500$75,100$326,600
2023$251,500$75,100$326,600
2023$251,500$75,100$326,600
2023$251,500$75,100$326,600
2023$251,500$75,100$326,600
2022$185,700$65,800$251,500
2022$185,700$65,800$251,500
2022$185,700$65,800$251,500
2022$185,700$65,800$251,500
2021$185,700$65,800$251,500
2021$185,700$65,800$251,500
2021$185,700$65,800$251,500
2021$185,700$65,800$251,500
2020$167,200$45,200$212,400
2020$167,200$45,200$212,400
2020$167,200$45,200$212,400
2020$167,200$45,200$212,400
2019$167,200$45,200$212,400
2019$167,200$45,200$212,400
2019$167,200$45,200$212,400
2019$167,200$45,200$212,400
2019$157,600$45,200$202,800
2018$157,600$45,200$202,800
2018$157,600$45,200$202,800
2018$157,600$45,200$202,800
2017$160,300$45,200$205,500
2017$160,300$45,200$205,500
2017$160,300$45,200$205,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 7/ 24/ / Location : 628 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps