1421 THOMAS WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1421 THOMAS WAY
Parcel ID
41/ G 7/ 17/ /
Acct#
15315
Owner
MAJOT, TORREY LYNN
Total Market Value
$344,200
Appraisal
$344,200
PID
13262
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIDDEN FIELDS SECT. 7 LOT 17 7405 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/156
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,200$89,000$344,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,200$89,000$344,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAJOT, TORREY LYNN
Address1421 THOMAS WAY

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4211
Sale Price$272,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7787/1
Sale Date11/04/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAJOT, TORREY LYNN$272,00017787/10111/04/2020200007787
RUPARD, RALPH W ET UX $188,00015435/10110/09/2019190005435
FEAGANES, JAMES CALVIN ET AL$200,00014783/10109/01/2017170004783
FINCHAM, BRUCE E ET UX$142,50016342/0 09/30/20086342
HSBC BANK USA NA TEE$216,69013033/0 05/05/20083033
LANDON, SHAUN ET UX$264,90014329/0 04/19/20064329
W W & M W LLC$124,90013641/0 06/19/20013641
SUNDANCE PROPERTIES LLC$93,31112035/0 04/16/20012035
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN$016472/0 12/08/20006472
LAYTON, KELLEY M$97,0000584/193 07/01/19960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,486
Replacement Cost: $265,336
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 743 743
FUSFinished Upper Story 743 743
DCKDeck 100 0
GARGarage 264 0
OPROpen Porch 52 0
   1,902 1,486

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,200$89,000$344,200
2025$255,200$89,000$344,200
2025$255,200$89,000$344,200
2024$264,400$75,100$339,500
2024$264,400$75,100$339,500
2024$264,400$75,100$339,500
2024$264,400$75,100$339,500
2023$264,400$75,100$339,500
2023$264,400$75,100$339,500
2023$264,400$75,100$339,500
2023$264,400$75,100$339,500
2023$264,400$75,100$339,500
2022$195,500$65,800$261,300
2022$195,500$65,800$261,300
2022$195,500$65,800$261,300
2022$195,500$65,800$261,300
2021$195,500$65,800$261,300
2021$195,500$65,800$261,300
2021$195,500$65,800$261,300
2021$195,500$65,800$261,300
2020$151,100$45,200$196,300
2020$151,100$45,200$196,300
2020$151,100$45,200$196,300
2020$151,100$45,200$196,300
2019$151,100$45,200$196,300
2019$151,100$45,200$196,300
2019$151,100$45,200$196,300
2019$151,100$45,200$196,300
2019$142,400$45,200$187,600
2018$142,400$45,200$187,600
2018$142,400$45,200$187,600
2018$142,400$45,200$187,600
2017$142,400$45,200$187,600
2017$142,400$45,200$187,600
2017$142,400$45,200$187,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,200$89,000$344,200
2025$255,200$89,000$344,200
2025$255,200$89,000$344,200
2024$264,400$75,100$339,500
2024$264,400$75,100$339,500
2024$264,400$75,100$339,500
2024$264,400$75,100$339,500
2023$264,400$75,100$339,500
2023$264,400$75,100$339,500
2023$264,400$75,100$339,500
2023$264,400$75,100$339,500
2023$264,400$75,100$339,500
2022$195,500$65,800$261,300
2022$195,500$65,800$261,300
2022$195,500$65,800$261,300
2022$195,500$65,800$261,300
2021$195,500$65,800$261,300
2021$195,500$65,800$261,300
2021$195,500$65,800$261,300
2021$195,500$65,800$261,300
2020$151,100$45,200$196,300
2020$151,100$45,200$196,300
2020$151,100$45,200$196,300
2020$151,100$45,200$196,300
2019$151,100$45,200$196,300
2019$151,100$45,200$196,300
2019$151,100$45,200$196,300
2019$151,100$45,200$196,300
2019$142,400$45,200$187,600
2018$142,400$45,200$187,600
2018$142,400$45,200$187,600
2018$142,400$45,200$187,600
2017$142,400$45,200$187,600
2017$142,400$45,200$187,600
2017$142,400$45,200$187,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 7/ 17/ / Location : 1421 THOMAS WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps