13256 CHESTNUT FORK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13256 CHESTNUT FORK RD
Parcel ID
30/ H 2/ 5/ /
Acct#
15316
Owner
SINGLETON, BRANDON
Total Market Value
$557,100
Appraisal
$557,100
PID
13263
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JENKINS PROPERTY LOT 5 PLAT CAB 1/202
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.88
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,100$131,000$557,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,100$131,000$557,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSINGLETON, BRANDON
Address13256 CHESTNUT FORK RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4826
Sale Price$535,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3985/1
Sale Date09/27/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SINGLETON, BRANDON $535,90013985/10109/27/2023230003985
BROWN, WANDA$329,90013096/0 04/01/20043096
DERBY, MARIE E$195,5001705/42 12/09/19990
JONES, GERALDINE T$189,9000579/726 05/13/19960
SELLERS, JAMES J ET UX$26,50000401/252 12/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,754
Replacement Cost: $482,159
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$424,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1302
Fin Basement Area1172
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,554 1,554
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,302 0
CRLCrawl Space 252 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 686 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   5,834 2,754

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,100$131,000$557,100
2025$426,100$131,000$557,100
2025$426,100$131,000$557,100
2024$426,100$131,000$557,100
2024$418,900$101,000$519,900
2024$418,900$101,000$519,900
2024$418,900$101,000$519,900
2023$418,900$101,000$519,900
2023$363,700$101,000$464,700
2023$363,700$101,000$464,700
2023$363,700$101,000$464,700
2023$363,700$101,000$464,700
2022$270,200$86,000$356,200
2022$270,200$86,000$356,200
2022$269,500$86,000$355,500
2022$269,500$86,000$355,500
2021$269,500$86,000$355,500
2021$269,500$86,000$355,500
2021$269,500$86,000$355,500
2021$269,500$86,000$355,500
2020$252,000$74,400$326,400
2020$252,000$74,400$326,400
2020$252,000$74,400$326,400
2020$252,000$74,400$326,400
2019$252,000$74,400$326,400
2019$252,000$74,400$326,400
2019$252,000$74,400$326,400
2019$252,000$74,400$326,400
2019$235,000$71,100$306,100
2018$235,000$71,100$306,100
2018$235,000$71,100$306,100
2018$235,000$71,100$306,100
2017$235,000$71,100$306,100
2017$235,000$71,100$306,100
2017$235,000$71,100$306,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,100$131,000$557,100
2025$426,100$131,000$557,100
2025$426,100$131,000$557,100
2024$426,100$131,000$557,100
2024$418,900$101,000$519,900
2024$418,900$101,000$519,900
2024$418,900$101,000$519,900
2023$418,900$101,000$519,900
2023$363,700$101,000$464,700
2023$363,700$101,000$464,700
2023$363,700$101,000$464,700
2023$363,700$101,000$464,700
2022$270,200$86,000$356,200
2022$270,200$86,000$356,200
2022$269,500$86,000$355,500
2022$269,500$86,000$355,500
2021$269,500$86,000$355,500
2021$269,500$86,000$355,500
2021$269,500$86,000$355,500
2021$269,500$86,000$355,500
2020$252,000$74,400$326,400
2020$252,000$74,400$326,400
2020$252,000$74,400$326,400
2020$252,000$74,400$326,400
2019$252,000$74,400$326,400
2019$252,000$74,400$326,400
2019$252,000$74,400$326,400
2019$252,000$74,400$326,400
2019$235,000$71,100$306,100
2018$235,000$71,100$306,100
2018$235,000$71,100$306,100
2018$235,000$71,100$306,100
2017$235,000$71,100$306,100
2017$235,000$71,100$306,100
2017$235,000$71,100$306,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ H 2/ 5/ / Location : 13256 CHESTNUT FORK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps