21009 WALKERS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21009 WALKERS LN
Parcel ID
69/ / 21/ A /
Acct#
15317
Owner
CROMER, JANIS L
Total Market Value
$647,900
Appraisal
$647,900
PID
13264
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 1/172
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,100$204,800$647,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,100$204,800$647,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCROMER, JANIS L
Address21009 WALKERS LN
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1977
Sale Price$260,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 573/258
Sale Date02/14/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CROMER, JANIS L$260,0001573/258 02/14/19960
SHAW, C RAYMOND JR ET UX$160,0000394/552 08/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 3,107
Replacement Cost: $512,011
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$425,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)12
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,459 2,459
F30FIN UPPER .30 STORY 2,159 648
DCKDeck 366 0
GARGarage 633 0
   5,617 3,107

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$204,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C1760.00 UNITS$17,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,100$204,800$647,900
2025$443,100$204,800$647,900
2025$443,100$204,800$647,900
2024$422,600$160,200$582,800
2024$422,600$160,200$582,800
2024$422,600$160,200$582,800
2024$422,600$160,200$582,800
2023$422,600$160,200$582,800
2023$422,600$160,200$582,800
2023$422,600$160,200$582,800
2023$422,600$160,200$582,800
2023$422,600$160,200$582,800
2022$317,800$139,000$456,800
2022$317,800$139,000$456,800
2022$317,800$139,000$456,800
2022$317,800$139,000$456,800
2021$317,800$139,000$456,800
2021$317,800$139,000$456,800
2021$317,800$139,000$456,800
2021$317,800$139,000$456,800
2020$288,200$129,200$417,400
2020$288,200$129,200$417,400
2020$288,200$129,200$417,400
2020$288,200$129,200$417,400
2019$288,200$129,200$417,400
2019$288,200$129,200$417,400
2019$288,200$129,200$417,400
2019$288,200$129,200$417,400
2019$261,000$129,200$390,200
2018$261,000$129,200$390,200
2018$261,000$129,200$390,200
2018$261,000$129,200$390,200
2017$261,000$129,200$390,200
2017$261,000$129,200$390,200
2017$261,000$129,200$390,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,100$204,800$647,900
2025$443,100$204,800$647,900
2025$443,100$204,800$647,900
2024$422,600$160,200$582,800
2024$422,600$160,200$582,800
2024$422,600$160,200$582,800
2024$422,600$160,200$582,800
2023$422,600$160,200$582,800
2023$422,600$160,200$582,800
2023$422,600$160,200$582,800
2023$422,600$160,200$582,800
2023$422,600$160,200$582,800
2022$317,800$139,000$456,800
2022$317,800$139,000$456,800
2022$317,800$139,000$456,800
2022$317,800$139,000$456,800
2021$317,800$139,000$456,800
2021$317,800$139,000$456,800
2021$317,800$139,000$456,800
2021$317,800$139,000$456,800
2020$288,200$129,200$417,400
2020$288,200$129,200$417,400
2020$288,200$129,200$417,400
2020$288,200$129,200$417,400
2019$288,200$129,200$417,400
2019$288,200$129,200$417,400
2019$288,200$129,200$417,400
2019$288,200$129,200$417,400
2019$261,000$129,200$390,200
2018$261,000$129,200$390,200
2018$261,000$129,200$390,200
2018$261,000$129,200$390,200
2017$261,000$129,200$390,200
2017$261,000$129,200$390,200
2017$261,000$129,200$390,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 21/ A / Location : 21009 WALKERS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps