663 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
663 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH
Parcel ID
41/ G 6/ 3/ /
Acct#
15318
Owner
WELCH HOMES LLC
Total Market Value
$336,300
Appraisal
$336,300
PID
13265
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIDDEN FIELDS SECT 6 LOT 3 6617 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/155
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,500$88,800$336,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,500$88,800$336,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWELCH HOMES LLC
AddressPO BOX 212
FLINT HILL, VA 22627-0212
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 8060/
Sale Date12/19/2013
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WELCH HOMES LLC$028060/ 0112/19/2013130008060
WELCH, L STEVEN ET UX$120,00012909/0 06/15/20112909
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$141,2461815/0 02/22/2011815
HUMPHREY, CONWAY JR ET UX$321,00023597/0 03/31/20063597
DAVIS, LESTER ARNOLD ET UX$192,50019738/0 09/10/20049738
TICKLE, SHAWN L ET UX$108,6501648/575 06/25/19980
THRIFT, MICHAEL WAYNE ET AL$103,0000507/574 08/19/19930
SHIPP, KEVIN M ET UX$85,1300399/130 10/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,654
Replacement Cost: $287,249
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 911 911
FFLFirst Floor 743 743
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 264 0
OPROpen Porch 52 0
   2,090 1,654

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,500$88,800$336,300
2025$247,500$88,800$336,300
2025$247,500$88,800$336,300
2024$246,500$74,900$321,400
2024$246,500$74,900$321,400
2024$246,500$74,900$321,400
2024$246,500$74,900$321,400
2023$246,500$74,900$321,400
2023$246,500$74,900$321,400
2023$246,500$74,900$321,400
2023$246,500$74,900$321,400
2023$246,500$74,900$321,400
2022$182,000$65,600$247,600
2022$182,000$65,600$247,600
2022$182,000$65,600$247,600
2022$182,000$65,600$247,600
2021$182,000$65,600$247,600
2021$182,000$65,600$247,600
2021$182,000$65,600$247,600
2021$182,000$65,600$247,600
2020$163,100$45,000$208,100
2020$163,100$45,000$208,100
2020$163,100$45,000$208,100
2020$163,100$45,000$208,100
2019$163,100$45,000$208,100
2019$163,100$45,000$208,100
2019$163,100$45,000$208,100
2019$163,100$45,000$208,100
2019$153,600$45,000$198,600
2018$153,600$45,000$198,600
2018$153,600$45,000$198,600
2018$153,600$45,000$198,600
2017$156,500$45,000$201,500
2017$156,500$45,000$201,500
2017$156,500$45,000$201,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,500$88,800$336,300
2025$247,500$88,800$336,300
2025$247,500$88,800$336,300
2024$246,500$74,900$321,400
2024$246,500$74,900$321,400
2024$246,500$74,900$321,400
2024$246,500$74,900$321,400
2023$246,500$74,900$321,400
2023$246,500$74,900$321,400
2023$246,500$74,900$321,400
2023$246,500$74,900$321,400
2023$246,500$74,900$321,400
2022$182,000$65,600$247,600
2022$182,000$65,600$247,600
2022$182,000$65,600$247,600
2022$182,000$65,600$247,600
2021$182,000$65,600$247,600
2021$182,000$65,600$247,600
2021$182,000$65,600$247,600
2021$182,000$65,600$247,600
2020$163,100$45,000$208,100
2020$163,100$45,000$208,100
2020$163,100$45,000$208,100
2020$163,100$45,000$208,100
2019$163,100$45,000$208,100
2019$163,100$45,000$208,100
2019$163,100$45,000$208,100
2019$163,100$45,000$208,100
2019$153,600$45,000$198,600
2018$153,600$45,000$198,600
2018$153,600$45,000$198,600
2018$153,600$45,000$198,600
2017$156,500$45,000$201,500
2017$156,500$45,000$201,500
2017$156,500$45,000$201,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 6/ 3/ / Location : 663 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps