644 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
644 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH
Parcel ID
41/ G 6/ 19/ /
Acct#
15319
Owner
MCKINLEY, RICHARD G
Total Market Value
$336,500
Appraisal
$336,500
PID
13266
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIDDEN FIELDS SECTION 6 LOT 19 6455 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/155
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,700$88,800$336,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,700$88,800$336,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKINLEY, RICHARD G
Address644 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$95,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 664/452
Sale Date11/20/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCKINLEY, RICHARD G$95,0001664/452 11/20/19980
GARBER, STANLEY WILLIAM$109,0000425/575 11/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,654
Replacement Cost: $286,929
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 911 911
FFLFirst Floor 743 743
DCKDeck 100 0
GARGarage 264 0
OPROpen Porch 52 0
   2,070 1,654

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$88,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,700$88,800$336,500
2025$247,700$88,800$336,500
2025$247,700$88,800$336,500
2024$246,700$74,900$321,600
2024$246,700$74,900$321,600
2024$246,700$74,900$321,600
2024$246,700$74,900$321,600
2023$246,700$74,900$321,600
2023$246,700$74,900$321,600
2023$246,700$74,900$321,600
2023$246,700$74,900$321,600
2023$246,700$74,900$321,600
2022$182,200$65,600$247,800
2022$182,200$65,600$247,800
2022$182,200$65,600$247,800
2022$182,200$65,600$247,800
2021$182,200$65,600$247,800
2021$182,200$65,600$247,800
2021$182,200$65,600$247,800
2021$182,200$65,600$247,800
2020$163,300$45,000$208,300
2020$163,300$45,000$208,300
2020$163,300$45,000$208,300
2020$163,300$45,000$208,300
2019$163,300$45,000$208,300
2019$163,300$45,000$208,300
2019$163,300$45,000$208,300
2019$163,300$45,000$208,300
2019$153,900$45,000$198,900
2018$153,900$45,000$198,900
2018$153,900$45,000$198,900
2018$153,900$45,000$198,900
2017$156,700$45,000$201,700
2017$156,700$45,000$201,700
2017$156,700$45,000$201,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,700$88,800$336,500
2025$247,700$88,800$336,500
2025$247,700$88,800$336,500
2024$246,700$74,900$321,600
2024$246,700$74,900$321,600
2024$246,700$74,900$321,600
2024$246,700$74,900$321,600
2023$246,700$74,900$321,600
2023$246,700$74,900$321,600
2023$246,700$74,900$321,600
2023$246,700$74,900$321,600
2023$246,700$74,900$321,600
2022$182,200$65,600$247,800
2022$182,200$65,600$247,800
2022$182,200$65,600$247,800
2022$182,200$65,600$247,800
2021$182,200$65,600$247,800
2021$182,200$65,600$247,800
2021$182,200$65,600$247,800
2021$182,200$65,600$247,800
2020$163,300$45,000$208,300
2020$163,300$45,000$208,300
2020$163,300$45,000$208,300
2020$163,300$45,000$208,300
2019$163,300$45,000$208,300
2019$163,300$45,000$208,300
2019$163,300$45,000$208,300
2019$163,300$45,000$208,300
2019$153,900$45,000$198,900
2018$153,900$45,000$198,900
2018$153,900$45,000$198,900
2018$153,900$45,000$198,900
2017$156,700$45,000$201,700
2017$156,700$45,000$201,700
2017$156,700$45,000$201,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 6/ 19/ / Location : 644 ROCKY KNOLL ARCH

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps