507 HITT CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
507 HITT CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 5/ 7/ /
Acct#
15321
Owner
TAYLOR, GREG ET UX
Total Market Value
$384,700
Appraisal
$384,700
PID
13268
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIDEN FIELDS SECT 5 LOT 7 8597 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/102
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,400$89,300$384,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,400$89,300$384,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR, GREG ET UX
Address507 HITT CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2486
Sale Price$229,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1162/1
Sale Date03/02/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TAYLOR, GREG ET UX$229,90011162/10103/02/2016160001162
TJC HARRISON ASSETS LLC$134,00014904/ 0110/16/2014140004904
GAUSMANN, THEODORE L ET UX$138,00018505/0 12/19/20018505
PALMER, MATT M$018503/0 12/19/20018503
PALMER, MATT M ET UX$113,5001584/169 07/01/19960
SHORT, LARRY R ET UX$86,8500388/422 05/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,976
Replacement Cost: $335,615
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,204 1,204
FFLFirst Floor 772 772
DCKDeck 60 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
PTBBrick Patio 160 0
PTOPatio 168 0
   2,940 1,976

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
STGSTORAGEMTMETAL500.00 UNITS$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,400$89,300$384,700
2025$295,400$89,300$384,700
2025$295,400$89,300$384,700
2024$294,400$75,300$369,700
2024$294,400$75,300$369,700
2024$294,400$75,300$369,700
2024$294,400$75,300$369,700
2023$294,400$75,300$369,700
2023$294,400$75,300$369,700
2023$294,400$75,300$369,700
2023$294,400$75,300$369,700
2023$294,400$75,300$369,700
2022$214,800$66,000$280,800
2022$214,800$66,000$280,800
2022$214,800$66,000$280,800
2022$214,800$66,000$280,800
2021$214,800$66,000$280,800
2021$214,800$66,000$280,800
2021$214,800$66,000$280,800
2021$214,800$66,000$280,800
2020$191,000$45,500$236,500
2020$191,000$45,500$236,500
2020$191,000$45,500$236,500
2020$191,000$45,500$236,500
2019$191,000$45,500$236,500
2019$191,000$45,500$236,500
2019$191,000$45,500$236,500
2019$191,000$45,500$236,500
2019$180,200$45,500$225,700
2018$180,200$45,500$225,700
2018$180,200$45,500$225,700
2018$180,200$45,500$225,700
2017$169,400$45,500$214,900
2017$169,400$45,500$214,900
2017$169,400$45,500$214,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,400$89,300$384,700
2025$295,400$89,300$384,700
2025$295,400$89,300$384,700
2024$294,400$75,300$369,700
2024$294,400$75,300$369,700
2024$294,400$75,300$369,700
2024$294,400$75,300$369,700
2023$294,400$75,300$369,700
2023$294,400$75,300$369,700
2023$294,400$75,300$369,700
2023$294,400$75,300$369,700
2023$294,400$75,300$369,700
2022$214,800$66,000$280,800
2022$214,800$66,000$280,800
2022$214,800$66,000$280,800
2022$214,800$66,000$280,800
2021$214,800$66,000$280,800
2021$214,800$66,000$280,800
2021$214,800$66,000$280,800
2021$214,800$66,000$280,800
2020$191,000$45,500$236,500
2020$191,000$45,500$236,500
2020$191,000$45,500$236,500
2020$191,000$45,500$236,500
2019$191,000$45,500$236,500
2019$191,000$45,500$236,500
2019$191,000$45,500$236,500
2019$191,000$45,500$236,500
2019$180,200$45,500$225,700
2018$180,200$45,500$225,700
2018$180,200$45,500$225,700
2018$180,200$45,500$225,700
2017$169,400$45,500$214,900
2017$169,400$45,500$214,900
2017$169,400$45,500$214,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 5/ 7/ / Location : 507 HITT CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps