503 HITT CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
503 HITT CT
Parcel ID
41/ G 5/ 6/ /
Acct#
15324
Owner
DARLING, KANALE RYAN
Total Market Value
$398,100
Appraisal
$398,100
PID
13271
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIDEN FIELDS SECTION V LOT 6 11409 SQ FT PLAT CAB 1/102
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
PUD
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,100$90,000$398,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,100$90,000$398,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDARLING, KANALE RYAN
Address503 HITT CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2486
Sale Price$344,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10072/1
Sale Date11/22/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DARLING, KANALE RYAN $344,900110072/10111/22/2021210010072
ALFIERI, CHRISTOPHER J$158,30114785/0 09/27/20114785
MILLER, CHARLES M ET UX$78,0001859/0 02/23/2011859
BENEFICIAL FINANCIAL INC$104,3471858/0 02/23/2011858
MORTON, LEONARD SETH JR ET UX$016319/0 07/23/20076319
HUGHES, JOAN M ET AL$0113881/0 12/27/200413881
HUGHES, JOAN M$133,00013519/0 05/01/20023519
MARIONEAUX, CAROLYN BERNICE E$105,0000408/583 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,894
Replacement Cost: $326,951
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2LAMINATE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CERAMIC TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,418 1,418
FUSFinished Upper Story 476 476
CRLCrawl Space 1,418 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 18 0
   3,810 1,894

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningPUD
Neighborhood0176
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,100$90,000$398,100
2025$308,100$90,000$398,100
2025$308,100$90,000$398,100
2024$300,200$75,900$376,100
2024$300,200$75,900$376,100
2024$294,400$75,900$370,300
2024$294,400$75,900$370,300
2023$294,400$75,900$370,300
2023$294,400$75,900$370,300
2023$294,400$75,900$370,300
2023$294,400$75,900$370,300
2023$294,400$75,900$370,300
2022$210,200$66,400$276,600
2022$210,200$66,400$276,600
2022$210,200$66,400$276,600
2022$210,200$66,400$276,600
2021$195,000$66,400$261,400
2021$195,000$66,400$261,400
2021$195,000$66,400$261,400
2021$195,000$66,400$261,400
2020$191,600$46,100$237,700
2020$191,600$46,100$237,700
2020$191,600$46,100$237,700
2020$191,600$46,100$237,700
2019$191,600$46,100$237,700
2019$191,600$46,100$237,700
2019$191,600$46,100$237,700
2019$191,600$46,100$237,700
2019$169,000$46,100$215,100
2018$169,000$46,100$215,100
2018$169,000$46,100$215,100
2018$169,000$46,100$215,100
2017$169,000$46,100$215,100
2017$169,000$46,100$215,100
2017$169,000$46,100$215,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,100$90,000$398,100
2025$308,100$90,000$398,100
2025$308,100$90,000$398,100
2024$300,200$75,900$376,100
2024$300,200$75,900$376,100
2024$294,400$75,900$370,300
2024$294,400$75,900$370,300
2023$294,400$75,900$370,300
2023$294,400$75,900$370,300
2023$294,400$75,900$370,300
2023$294,400$75,900$370,300
2023$294,400$75,900$370,300
2022$210,200$66,400$276,600
2022$210,200$66,400$276,600
2022$210,200$66,400$276,600
2022$210,200$66,400$276,600
2021$195,000$66,400$261,400
2021$195,000$66,400$261,400
2021$195,000$66,400$261,400
2021$195,000$66,400$261,400
2020$191,600$46,100$237,700
2020$191,600$46,100$237,700
2020$191,600$46,100$237,700
2020$191,600$46,100$237,700
2019$191,600$46,100$237,700
2019$191,600$46,100$237,700
2019$191,600$46,100$237,700
2019$191,600$46,100$237,700
2019$169,000$46,100$215,100
2018$169,000$46,100$215,100
2018$169,000$46,100$215,100
2018$169,000$46,100$215,100
2017$169,000$46,100$215,100
2017$169,000$46,100$215,100
2017$169,000$46,100$215,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ G 5/ 6/ / Location : 503 HITT CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps