326 PARK AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
326 PARK AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ C 3/ A /
Acct#
15325
Owner
ATKINS, DONALD E JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$309,500
Appraisal
$309,500
PID
13272
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARK STREET - PARCEL A PLAT CAB 4/281
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.325
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,300$76,200$309,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,300$76,200$309,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerATKINS, DONALD E JR ET UX
Address326 PARK AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2921
Sale Price$93,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 652/140
Sale Date07/29/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ATKINS, DONALD E JR ET UX$93,0001652/140 07/29/19980
MAYER, DONALD R JR$93,3281644/5 05/15/19980
CROPP, FRANK E JR ET UX$95,0001562/146 09/08/19950
MAYER, DONALD R JR$35,1500389/139 06/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,304
Replacement Cost: $280,488
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area768
Fin Basement Area768
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 536 536
BSMBasement 768 0
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 240 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   2,600 1,304

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$76,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,300$76,200$309,500
2025$233,300$76,200$309,500
2025$233,300$76,200$309,500
2024$220,800$57,300$278,100
2024$220,800$57,300$278,100
2024$220,800$57,300$278,100
2024$220,800$57,300$278,100
2023$220,800$57,300$278,100
2023$220,800$57,300$278,100
2023$220,800$57,300$278,100
2023$220,800$57,300$278,100
2023$220,800$57,300$278,100
2022$165,300$52,600$217,900
2022$165,300$52,600$217,900
2022$165,300$52,600$217,900
2022$165,300$52,600$217,900
2021$165,300$52,600$217,900
2021$165,300$52,600$217,900
2021$165,300$52,600$217,900
2021$165,300$52,600$217,900
2020$156,500$41,600$198,100
2020$156,500$41,600$198,100
2020$156,500$41,600$198,100
2020$145,100$41,600$186,700
2019$145,100$41,600$186,700
2019$145,100$41,600$186,700
2019$145,100$41,600$186,700
2019$145,100$41,600$186,700
2019$135,900$37,200$173,100
2018$135,900$37,200$173,100
2018$135,900$37,200$173,100
2018$135,900$37,200$173,100
2017$135,900$37,200$173,100
2017$135,900$37,200$173,100
2017$135,900$37,200$173,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,300$76,200$309,500
2025$233,300$76,200$309,500
2025$233,300$76,200$309,500
2024$220,800$57,300$278,100
2024$220,800$57,300$278,100
2024$220,800$57,300$278,100
2024$220,800$57,300$278,100
2023$220,800$57,300$278,100
2023$220,800$57,300$278,100
2023$220,800$57,300$278,100
2023$220,800$57,300$278,100
2023$220,800$57,300$278,100
2022$165,300$52,600$217,900
2022$165,300$52,600$217,900
2022$165,300$52,600$217,900
2022$165,300$52,600$217,900
2021$165,300$52,600$217,900
2021$165,300$52,600$217,900
2021$165,300$52,600$217,900
2021$165,300$52,600$217,900
2020$156,500$41,600$198,100
2020$156,500$41,600$198,100
2020$156,500$41,600$198,100
2020$145,100$41,600$186,700
2019$145,100$41,600$186,700
2019$145,100$41,600$186,700
2019$145,100$41,600$186,700
2019$145,100$41,600$186,700
2019$135,900$37,200$173,100
2018$135,900$37,200$173,100
2018$135,900$37,200$173,100
2018$135,900$37,200$173,100
2017$135,900$37,200$173,100
2017$135,900$37,200$173,100
2017$135,900$37,200$173,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ C 3/ A / Location : 326 PARK AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps